Cyclopark Women's Grand Prix

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 05 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Women's Team Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

404705

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Jessica Finney Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rosie Wallace Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rachel Mckenzie Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karen Wykurz Velociposse Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Natalie Bravo Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Madeleine Robinson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Amy Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Helen Parkin Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Isabella Torrie Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/17 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/08/17 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/17 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/08/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Women's Team Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

404705

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Jessica Finney Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rosie Wallace Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rachel Mckenzie Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karen Wykurz Velociposse Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Natalie Bravo Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Madeleine Robinson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Amy Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Helen Parkin Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Isabella Torrie Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/17 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/08/17 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/17 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/08/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk