Cyclopark Summer Race Series #10

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 24 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of 10 circuit races, comprising of seperate races for 3/4 women, 3/4 men and E/1/2 men.

Event Details

Event URN:

404703

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Freya Rawlins Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gemma Dobson Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Stansall Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 0

12. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Martin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nick Harpur Finished 4th 0

19. Nick Harpur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mason Burrage Finished 0

22. Mason Burrage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Vincent Harding Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dan Miller Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Adam Daniel GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kyle Tomkins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 5

5. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ciaran O'Grady Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daren Barclay Finished 0

9. Daren Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/08/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/08/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/08/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of 10 circuit races, comprising of seperate races for 3/4 women, 3/4 men and E/1/2 men.

Event Details

Event URN:

404703

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Freya Rawlins Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gemma Dobson Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Stansall Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 0

12. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Martin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nick Harpur Finished 4th 0

19. Nick Harpur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mason Burrage Finished 0

22. Mason Burrage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Vincent Harding Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dan Miller Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Adam Daniel GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kyle Tomkins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 5

5. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ciaran O'Grady Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daren Barclay Finished 0

9. Daren Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/08/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/08/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/08/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk