NAMBS XC MTB Series Round 4

MTB XC – Saturday, 11 Jul 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101998076

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Keeley Lockey Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sebastian Dysart All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Pomfret Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jonathan Rosenbrier UCD Nord 87 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Kris Aldread Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Iain McInnes Ride On Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Mathew Bailey Wills Bros Racing Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Michael Cowley Finchley Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Martin Thornton Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Bushby Schwinn/Parrot Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Collins E.S.E.G.Douai Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Tonkin Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Juvenile 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paul Coles Unknown Juvenile 14

2. Paul Coles -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Mark Cramoysan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Richard Atkinson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Edmundson Clayton Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Brendon Taylor Ride On Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Craig Winter Andersons Racing Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  James Waddington Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nick Smith Unknown Veteran 30

1. Nick Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Coles Unknown Veteran 6

11. Philip Coles -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Lally Unknown Youth 23

3. Paul Lally -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Cuthbert Hackney BMX Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101998076

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Keeley Lockey Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sebastian Dysart All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Pomfret Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jonathan Rosenbrier UCD Nord 87 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Kris Aldread Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Iain McInnes Ride On Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Mathew Bailey Wills Bros Racing Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Michael Cowley Finchley Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Martin Thornton Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Bushby Schwinn/Parrot Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Collins E.S.E.G.Douai Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Tonkin Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Juvenile 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paul Coles Unknown Juvenile 14

2. Paul Coles -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Mark Cramoysan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Richard Atkinson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Edmundson Clayton Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Brendon Taylor Ride On Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Craig Winter Andersons Racing Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  James Waddington Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nick Smith Unknown Veteran 30

1. Nick Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Coles Unknown Veteran 6

11. Philip Coles -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Lally Unknown Youth 23

3. Paul Lally -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Cuthbert Hackney BMX Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk