Zurich Youth XC MTB Series 2016 Rd 7

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 16 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 event series that runs from Jan 31st to early November, taking an long break during the road season.

Event Details

Event URN:

404635

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Nobles Park, Glencrutchery Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, Im2 4BD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Williams Finished 0

3. Charlie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Kinnish Finished 0

4. George Kinnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Dillon Danger UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ethan Skillicorn Finished 0

6. Ethan Skillicorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Hounsell BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Beattie Finished 0

8. Harry Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Pickavance Finished 0

9. Tom Pickavance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Batty Finished 0

10. Ryan Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liam Barker Finished 0

11. Liam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Hooper Finished 0

12. Matthew Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Quirk Finished 0

13. Lewis Quirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Coole Finished 0

14. Ben Coole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fearne Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Abi Clayton Finished 0

2. Abi Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Coole Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Devereau Finished 0

6. Sam Devereau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Devereau Finished 0

7. Joe Devereau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Turner-Priest Finished 0

2. Bethany Turner-Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Frank Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Salisbury Finished 0

3. Callum Salisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Clegg Finished N/A 0

1. Leah Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Brayden Roche Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tyler Roche Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 event series that runs from Jan 31st to early November, taking an long break during the road season.

Event Details

Event URN:

404635

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Nobles Park, Glencrutchery Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, Im2 4BD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Williams Finished 0

3. Charlie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Kinnish Finished 0

4. George Kinnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Dillon Danger UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ethan Skillicorn Finished 0

6. Ethan Skillicorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Hounsell BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Beattie Finished 0

8. Harry Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Pickavance Finished 0

9. Tom Pickavance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Batty Finished 0

10. Ryan Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liam Barker Finished 0

11. Liam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Hooper Finished 0

12. Matthew Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Quirk Finished 0

13. Lewis Quirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Coole Finished 0

14. Ben Coole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fearne Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Abi Clayton Finished 0

2. Abi Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Coole Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Devereau Finished 0

6. Sam Devereau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Devereau Finished 0

7. Joe Devereau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Turner-Priest Finished 0

2. Bethany Turner-Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Frank Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Salisbury Finished 0

3. Callum Salisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Clegg Finished N/A 0

1. Leah Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Brayden Roche Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tyler Roche Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk