Bristol South Women's Road Race

Road , Priddy – Sunday, 26 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

5 1/2 laps (72km) of the Mendips circuit, finishing on the B3371. Car parking is available at the HQ, Priddy Village Hall.

Event Details

Event URN:

404547

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Priddy Village Hall, Priddy, Priddy, BA5 3BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-Biemme RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kate Baker Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Megan Dickerson DRK Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Madeline Howden Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Victoria Ratcliffe Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lucy Scott Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Maria Powell Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A gpx file of the course lap can be viewed and downloaded here:

https://ridewithgps.com/routes/12615125

Each lap finishes 300m after the left turn onto the B3371.

The race will start on the B3135 after a neutralised section from the HQ.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

5 1/2 laps (72km) of the Mendips circuit, finishing on the B3371. Car parking is available at the HQ, Priddy Village Hall.

Event Details

Event URN:

404547

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Priddy Village Hall, Priddy, Priddy, BA5 3BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-Biemme RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kate Baker Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Megan Dickerson DRK Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Madeline Howden Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Victoria Ratcliffe Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lucy Scott Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Maria Powell Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A gpx file of the course lap can be viewed and downloaded here:

https://ridewithgps.com/routes/12615125

Each lap finishes 300m after the left turn onto the B3371.

The race will start on the B3135 after a neutralised section from the HQ.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk