CC Abergavenny Classic Cross/Welsh League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

650/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Brynley Smith Unknown 0

10. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joseph Addis Unknown 0

11. Joseph Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lloyd Thomas Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Mosdale Unknown 0

15. Charlie Mosdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

16. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Grace Bennion Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jac Tucker Unknown 0

8. Jac Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huw Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

11. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Jenkins Unknown 0

12. George Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

14. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ruby Phillips Unknown 0

15. Ruby Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Poppy Phillips Unknown 0

16. Poppy Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

16. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Higgins One and All Cycling Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tomas Morgan Unknown 0

21. Tomas Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Libby Morgan Unknown 0

22. Libby Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  William Mosedale Unknown 0

23. William Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ruby Miller Unknown 0

11. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Mark Davies Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 0

21. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Adam Gellatly Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

26. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

28. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

30. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Stuart Southan Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

35. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

40. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Dave Gale Unknown 0

45. Dave Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Sally Daw Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jeffrey Lewis Unknown 0

50. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Alistair Morgan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  John Rushton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

53. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Anthony Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

55. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

59. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Stephen Crompton Unknown 0

60. Stephen Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Rhydian Evans Unknown 0

61. Rhydian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

63. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Dave Bennion Unknown N/A 0

65. Dave Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Elizabeth Slater Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

67. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

68. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

69. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Neil Hunt Unknown 0

70. Neil Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Ray Morgan Unknown N/A 0

71. Ray Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

7. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

9. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 20

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paula Moseley Velopro Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sally Daw Beaconsfield Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

10. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

11. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

650/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Brynley Smith Unknown 0

10. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joseph Addis Unknown 0

11. Joseph Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lloyd Thomas Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Mosdale Unknown 0

15. Charlie Mosdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

16. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Grace Bennion Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jac Tucker Unknown 0

8. Jac Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huw Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

11. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Jenkins Unknown 0

12. George Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

14. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ruby Phillips Unknown 0

15. Ruby Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Poppy Phillips Unknown 0

16. Poppy Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

16. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Higgins One and All Cycling Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tomas Morgan Unknown 0

21. Tomas Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Libby Morgan Unknown 0

22. Libby Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  William Mosedale Unknown 0

23. William Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ruby Miller Unknown 0

11. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Mark Davies Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 0

21. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Adam Gellatly Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

26. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

28. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

30. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Stuart Southan Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

35. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

40. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Dave Gale Unknown 0

45. Dave Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Sally Daw Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jeffrey Lewis Unknown 0

50. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Alistair Morgan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  John Rushton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

53. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Anthony Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

55. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

59. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Stephen Crompton Unknown 0

60. Stephen Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Rhydian Evans Unknown 0

61. Rhydian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

63. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Dave Bennion Unknown N/A 0

65. Dave Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Elizabeth Slater Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

67. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

68. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

69. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Neil Hunt Unknown 0

70. Neil Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Ray Morgan Unknown N/A 0

71. Ray Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Davis Unknown 0

7. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

9. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 20

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paula Moseley Velopro Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sally Daw Beaconsfield Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

10. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

11. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk