Omega Stage Race

Road , Portsmouth – Saturday, 19 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Time Trial - Results
1.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:10:780 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:780
2.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:02:18:800 8

2. Carl Silver -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:800
3.  John Deans Finished 4th 00:02:26:980 7

3. John Deans -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:26:980
4.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:02:33:210 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:210
5.  Hashil Ramjee Finished 00:02:34:040 0

5. Hashil Ramjee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:040
6.  Chris Bulstrode Finished 00:02:35:700 0

6. Chris Bulstrode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:700

Women 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:02:29:450 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:29:450
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:02:31:370 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:31:370
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:31:580 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:580
4.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:02:34:730 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:34:730
5.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:380 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:35:380

3/4 - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:09:950 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:950
2.  Henry Knott Finished 3rd 00:02:11:810 8

2. Henry Knott -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:11:810
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:000
4.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:02:13:810 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:810
5.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:02:15:100 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:15:100
6.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:17:630 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:630
7.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:18:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:100
8.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:21:340 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:21:340
9.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:23:840 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:23:840
10.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:02:25:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:200
11.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:02:32:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:32:530
12.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:02:33:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:33:280
13.  Michael Leonard Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:02:33:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:33:430

EL/1/2/3 - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:01:54:860 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:860
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:01:58:350 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:58:350
3.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:02:01:560 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:01:560
4.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:01:810 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:810
5.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:230 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:230
6.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:02:02:580 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:02:580
7.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:02:680 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:02:680
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:03:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:200
9.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:03:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:390
10.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:03:530 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:530
11.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:03:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:03:720
12.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:06:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:760
13.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:06:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:06:760
14.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:06:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:06:890
15.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Finished Elite 00:02:07:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:590
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:02:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:10:00
17.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:30:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:560

Women - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Circuit Race - Results
1.  Carl Silver Finished N/A --- 10

1. Carl Silver -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Deans Finished 4th --- 8

2. John Deans -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bulstrode Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chris Bulstrode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Knott Finished 3rd --- 7

3. Henry Knott -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - General Classification - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only General Classification - Results
1.  Carl Silver Finished N/A --- 10

1. Carl Silver -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Deans Finished 4th --- 7

3. John Deans -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bulstrode Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chris Bulstrode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 General Classification - Results
1.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Knott Finished 3rd --- 8

2. Henry Knott -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 General Classification - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

2-stage event, TT & Circuit Races

The Races

4th Cat Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 4th
2km / 1 mile
Women 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 09:45 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 09:45
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2km / 1 mile
3/4 - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3 - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 National B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Women - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 19/06/10 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
4th Cat Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 19/06/10 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
EL/1/2/3 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:00 National B Band 5 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
Women - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 15:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
4th Cat Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 15:45
3/4 General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 16:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 16:00
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2/3 General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 16:15 National B Band 3 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 16:15
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Time Trial - Results
1.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:10:780 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:780
2.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:02:18:800 8

2. Carl Silver -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:800
3.  John Deans Finished 4th 00:02:26:980 7

3. John Deans -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:26:980
4.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:02:33:210 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:210
5.  Hashil Ramjee Finished 00:02:34:040 0

5. Hashil Ramjee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:040
6.  Chris Bulstrode Finished 00:02:35:700 0

6. Chris Bulstrode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:700

Women 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:02:29:450 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:29:450
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:02:31:370 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:31:370
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:31:580 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:580
4.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:02:34:730 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:34:730
5.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:380 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:35:380

3/4 - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:09:950 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:950
2.  Henry Knott Finished 3rd 00:02:11:810 8

2. Henry Knott -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:11:810
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:000
4.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:02:13:810 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:810
5.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:02:15:100 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:15:100
6.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:17:630 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:630
7.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:18:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:100
8.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:21:340 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:21:340
9.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:23:840 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:23:840
10.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:02:25:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:200
11.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:02:32:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:32:530
12.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:02:33:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:33:280
13.  Michael Leonard Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:02:33:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:33:430

EL/1/2/3 - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:01:54:860 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:860
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:01:58:350 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:58:350
3.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:02:01:560 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:01:560
4.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:01:810 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:810
5.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:230 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:230
6.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:02:02:580 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:02:580
7.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:02:680 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:02:680
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:03:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:200
9.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:03:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:390
10.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:03:530 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:530
11.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:03:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:03:720
12.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:06:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:760
13.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:06:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:06:760
14.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:06:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:06:890
15.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Finished Elite 00:02:07:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:590
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:02:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:10:00
17.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:30:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:560

Women - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Circuit Race - Results
1.  Carl Silver Finished N/A --- 10

1. Carl Silver -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Deans Finished 4th --- 8

2. John Deans -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bulstrode Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chris Bulstrode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Knott Finished 3rd --- 7

3. Henry Knott -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - General Classification - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only General Classification - Results
1.  Carl Silver Finished N/A --- 10

1. Carl Silver -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Deans Finished 4th --- 7

3. John Deans -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bulstrode Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chris Bulstrode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 General Classification - Results
1.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Knott Finished 3rd --- 8

2. Henry Knott -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 General Classification - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

2-stage event, TT & Circuit Races

The Races

4th Cat Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 4th
2km / 1 mile
Women 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 09:45 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 09:45
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2km / 1 mile
3/4 - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3 - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 National B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Women - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 19/06/10 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
4th Cat Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 19/06/10 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
EL/1/2/3 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:00 National B Band 5 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
Women - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 15:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
4th Cat Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 15:45
3/4 General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 16:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 16:00
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2/3 General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 16:15 National B Band 3 ---
Sat 19/06/10 – 16:15
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk