East Yorkshire Classic Elite Mens Criterium

Closed Circuit – Friday, 23 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Muir Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

24. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/06 19:45 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 23/06/06 – 19:45
National A, Band 2
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Muir Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

24. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/06 19:45 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 23/06/06 – 19:45
National A, Band 2
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk