OMEGA TRACK #3

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 03 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404240

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's 8-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Points Race - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Dash - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
JUNIOR Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
WOMEN Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Youth Only,
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+,
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's 8-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U14 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404240

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's 8-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Points Race - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Dash - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
JUNIOR Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
WOMEN Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 13:00 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/06/17 – 13:00
Youth Only,
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+,
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's 8-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U14 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00
Youth U12/U10/U8 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk