OMEGA TRACK #1

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 01 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404232

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Bray Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Dan Bray Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Grace O'Neill Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth CDE Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Elimination - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Grace O'Neill Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth CDE Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Sprint - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth CDE Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
JUNIOR Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
Men's Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C,
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only,
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth AB Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth CDE Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth CDE Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
WOMEN Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404232

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Bray Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Dan Bray Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Tuttle Poole CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Grace O'Neill Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth CDE Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Elimination - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Grace O'Neill Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth CDE Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Sprint - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth CDE Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
JUNIOR Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
Men's Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C,
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only,
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Boys Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth AB Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth AB Girls Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth CDE Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth CDE Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
WOMEN Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk