BC West Thames #1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 11 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2017). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

BC Ranking Points will awarded in both events

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race, however if they move up to ride the E/1/2/3 they can not swap back unless there are extenuating cirumstances . It is anticipated any 3rd Category rider winning a round of the 3/4 will move up to the E/1/2/3 event

The event is run as Regional C+ classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience. Apart from 4th category riders it is also aimed at  newly upgraded 3rd cat riders. Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.



Event Details

Event URN:

404173

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Euan Baines London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Potter G.S.GREENWICH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Davies CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Connolly London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joseph West Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Haygarth The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacek Nowosielski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ethan Forster Finished 4th 0

27. Ethan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ryan Parkinson Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Groves London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nathan Bond Finished 3rd 0

32. Nathan Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tom Duncan London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sam Hodges Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Lance Owide Finished N/A 0

38. Lance Owide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

41. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

42. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Eoin O'Donohoe Finished 0

43. Eoin O'Donohoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Lachie Ives Finished 0

48. Lachie Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Harry Paine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Crump Finished 4th 0

51. Thomas Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Jayden Burgess Chiswick Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Olivia Berry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Drew Travis Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Yanto Barker Le Col Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Broome Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Anthony Roberts VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  George Clark Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Daniel Moll VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Duncan Clark Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Joseph Kirton VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

43. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

45. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Charles Powell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Samuel Henning Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This year the events will follow the format of 2016 with seperate races for 3/4 and E/1/2/3s .

Race distances will be weather/light dependent and as the season progresses the distance of both will increase until the end of June when the events will have to become shorter.

It is anticpated that an overall league table will be run with a champion of Hillingdon being crowned at the end of the Tuesday Series, points being scored for the top 10, this is in addition to the BC points on offer.

It is also intended to run the events alternating weekly between clockwise and anti clockwise around the circuit, the direction of the race will be clearly marked at the entrance to the cct

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2017). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

BC Ranking Points will awarded in both events

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race, however if they move up to ride the E/1/2/3 they can not swap back unless there are extenuating cirumstances . It is anticipated any 3rd Category rider winning a round of the 3/4 will move up to the E/1/2/3 event

The event is run as Regional C+ classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience. Apart from 4th category riders it is also aimed at  newly upgraded 3rd cat riders. Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.



Event Details

Event URN:

404173

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Euan Baines London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Potter G.S.GREENWICH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Davies CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Connolly London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joseph West Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Haygarth The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacek Nowosielski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ethan Forster Finished 4th 0

27. Ethan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ryan Parkinson Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Groves London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nathan Bond Finished 3rd 0

32. Nathan Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tom Duncan London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sam Hodges Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Lance Owide Finished N/A 0

38. Lance Owide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

41. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

42. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Eoin O'Donohoe Finished 0

43. Eoin O'Donohoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Lachie Ives Finished 0

48. Lachie Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Harry Paine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Crump Finished 4th 0

51. Thomas Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Jayden Burgess Chiswick Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Olivia Berry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Drew Travis Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Yanto Barker Le Col Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Broome Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Anthony Roberts VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  George Clark Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Daniel Moll VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Duncan Clark Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Joseph Kirton VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

43. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

45. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Charles Powell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Samuel Henning Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This year the events will follow the format of 2016 with seperate races for 3/4 and E/1/2/3s .

Race distances will be weather/light dependent and as the season progresses the distance of both will increase until the end of June when the events will have to become shorter.

It is anticpated that an overall league table will be run with a champion of Hillingdon being crowned at the end of the Tuesday Series, points being scored for the top 10, this is in addition to the BC points on offer.

It is also intended to run the events alternating weekly between clockwise and anti clockwise around the circuit, the direction of the race will be clearly marked at the entrance to the cct

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk