CC London : Hog With the Occasional Hill #7

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 02 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The seventh and last in a series of monthly crits running from March to September. Races lap primarily on the lower circuit (going clockwise) with a full lap of the course including the Hoggenburg hill every 15 mins.

Races will be 45 minutes inc 5 laps.

Event Details

Event URN:

404099

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dagmar Pfeifer North Road CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Debra Kelsall Finished 0

3. Debra Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Papiya De Finished 4th 1

10. Papiya De -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Charles Stewart Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joost Roes Finished 4th 8

2. Joost Roes -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Inniss East London Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Craik Finished 4th 2

8. Stuart Craik -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Smith East London Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Baker East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Cronin Finished 4th 0

16. Brian Cronin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Louis Carter Finished 4th 0

19. Louis Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

20. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Wildsmith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Arnav Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Danny O'Connor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Alex Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Aaron Sandhu Finished 4th 0

32. Aaron Sandhu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Finch CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Walton Did not start 0

32. Michael Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Llewellyn Kinch Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Davies CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Filip Dehond East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ward Mono CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Watson CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join our Facebook group and keep up to date with what's happening in and around this event

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Hog.With.The.Occasional.Hill/

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 15:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 15:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The seventh and last in a series of monthly crits running from March to September. Races lap primarily on the lower circuit (going clockwise) with a full lap of the course including the Hoggenburg hill every 15 mins.

Races will be 45 minutes inc 5 laps.

Event Details

Event URN:

404099

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dagmar Pfeifer North Road CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Debra Kelsall Finished 0

3. Debra Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Papiya De Finished 4th 1

10. Papiya De -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Hayley Whitehorn Velociposse Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Charles Stewart Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joost Roes Finished 4th 8

2. Joost Roes -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Inniss East London Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Craik Finished 4th 2

8. Stuart Craik -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Smith East London Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Baker East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Cronin Finished 4th 0

16. Brian Cronin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Louis Carter Finished 4th 0

19. Louis Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

20. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Wildsmith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Arnav Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Danny O'Connor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Alex Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Aaron Sandhu Finished 4th 0

32. Aaron Sandhu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Finch CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Walton Did not start 0

32. Michael Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Llewellyn Kinch Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Davies CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Filip Dehond East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ward Mono CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Watson CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join our Facebook group and keep up to date with what's happening in and around this event

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Hog.With.The.Occasional.Hill/

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 15:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 15:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk