Racing Under The Roof BMX Series Round Two

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 20 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events.

Online Registration

Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only. There is no paper, phone or on the day registration. Online entry is capped at 400 riders. Entries are limited to ensure events can be kept to schedule and so that additional infrastructure does not have to be hired in, thus increasing costs.

Online registration will close on Friday morning prior to each round at 10am. A no show = no refund. Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: indoorbmxseries@outlook.com. There is a surcharge of £3.00 for each withdrawal.

 

Mandatory Sign On

Sign on will be located in the main ground floor reception area. All riders (parent/guardian if aged 17 or under) must sign on before practice.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 9am and 10.45am on race day.

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list. Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena, and via Eboard  (www.eboardbmx.co.uk).

Parents/guardians of riders in the 6 & Under categories, will receive one parental pass for the arena. This must be worn to access the BMX arena. This “chaperone” pass will not allow access to the spectating area,  to access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband. 

Entry Fees

Categories  (Non Payback)           £14.00 (on-line entry only)

Superclass Male, Superclass Female   £16.00 (on-line entry only)

Prize Money & Awards

End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all expert categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.

 

Superclass Prize Money (Male & Female)

The prize money is paid at each round in cash!!! No lengthy delays, no euros, no dollars. 

1st

£175

2nd

£125

3rd

£100

 

 

Accessing Eboard Information

You can check your Moto, Quarter, Semi, Final draws, call up and results using the electronic Moto board, called Eboard. The link is www.eboardbmx.co.uk.

Club/Team Areas

There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight. This area will be left open for riders to warm up and store bikes.

Catering

Catering will be available in the Velopark Cafe.

 

Spectator Access

Any non-rider will be required to purchase a wristband from reception. The cost for a wristband is £3.00

 

Saturday Practice Sessions

Times

5:30pm - 6:30pm 12 & Under
6:45pm - 7:45pm 13 & Over

There will then be an Open Practice 7:45pm - 9pm, that riders can automatically access if they are booked into the appropriate session above.

It's £6 for practice and although you can pay on the day it's advised that riders book in advance to save time. To do this riders will need to register with the NCC by visiting www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/register

Disclaimer

The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property. 

 

Event Schedule

Sign On

All Classes

8.30am – 10.45am

Group 1 Practice

Male 12 & Under

Female 14 and Under

8.40am – 9.50am

Group 2 Practice

Male 13 +

Female 15+

Superclass Female

9.55am – 11.00am

Group 3 Practice

Cruisers

11.05am – 11.30am

Group 4 Practice

Superclass Male

11.35am – 12.00pm

Motos

All Classes

Approx 12.10pm

Quarters / Semis

Approx 2.45pm

Finals

15 mins after semi’s

  Series Rules

1)      The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above.

2) For rounds occuring in 2016, UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2016 UCI affiliated licence. For rounds occuring in 2017,UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2017 UCI affiliated licence. No valid licence = No race

3) Superclass Men will use 5m Hill & 3rd straight Pro sections. All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4) Number Plates

• All 2016 national riders should continue to use the number they used in the 2016 British BMX Series Standing or the last 3 digits of their BC membership number. 

    • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.

    • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.

    • Riders must use side plates.

5) Series Points will be awarded for overall position in class. Only the top 8 will compete in a final. There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8. (NO B FINALS)

6) There is no club or team competition, so club and team details will not be changed on the day. Please make sure your club/team details are correct before you register.

 


 

Categories

Categories are based on the year 2017 – minus the rider’s year of birth.

15+ Female Cr will be merged with the relevant Cruiser category if the minimum of 4 entries are not achieved.

Only riders aged 17 (in 2017) or over may register in the male superclass. Applications for dispensation to enter this class can be made to  indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Male 20”                    

5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, Master (30+)

Female 20”                 

5-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+ 

Cruiser  

Supercruiser (15+ Male), 15+ Female

Ability Categories     

Superclass Male (17+ 5m Hill & 3rd Straight Pro Sections)

Superclass Female (15+ 5m Hill no pro-sections)

Series Points

A rider’s best 4 results from 5 rounds (in the same category) will count for points and end of series awards.

Ranking Points

All Rounds will be Regional C ranking events.
 

Event Details

Event URN:

403984

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pre Registration Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Carly Hayes Finished 0

1. Carly Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Remi Godfrey MK EVOLUTION Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Emily Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
12.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
13.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Kaylen Davies Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Cerys Lund Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Emma Jeffers GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Superclass Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Female - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ellie Featherstone YESS UK BMX Team Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Team Identiti Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
13.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kelsey Dixon Profile Racing Factory World T... Finished Championship Female 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Evan Bartley Finished 0

1. Evan Bartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Foran Finished 0

7. Jacob Foran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Callum Dunleavy Finished 0

4. Callum Dunleavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Harrison Schofield Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
23.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
24.  Conor Stynes Finished 0

24. Conor Stynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
26.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
27.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
28.  Corey Brown Derby Ssquared Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
29.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
30.  Samuel Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
31.  Malachy Reilly Finished 0

31. Malachy Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
33.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
34.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
35.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
36.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
37.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
38.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
39.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
40.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
41.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
42.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
43.  Jayce Connolly Finished 0

43. Jayce Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
45.  Mason Groves Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
46.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
28.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
30.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
33.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
34.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
35.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
36.  Sam Perry-Ogden BMX United Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
37.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
38.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
39.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
40.  Adam Foran Finished 0

40. Adam Foran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
42.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
43.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
44.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
45.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
46.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
47.  Liam Bill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
48.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
49.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
50.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
51.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
52.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
53.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
54.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
55.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
56.  Harley Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Rhylee Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Callum Clancy Finished 0

21. Callum Clancy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
33.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

39. Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
41.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
42.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
43.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
44.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
45.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
47.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
48.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
49.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
50.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
51.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
52.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
53.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Einar Lindberg Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

11. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Kenny Robinson Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

22. Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
24.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
30.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
31.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
34.  N/A N/A Finished 0

34. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Killian Madden foran Finished 0

34. Killian Madden foran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
36.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
38.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
39.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
40.  Jamie Bartley Lucan Cycling Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
42.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
43.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
44.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
45.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
46.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
47.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
48.  Kyle Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
49.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jordan Clayton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 25-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aaron Holloway CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Dean Gahan Finished 0

26. Dean Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Male - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Tian Isidore Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andy Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Supercruiser 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Supercruiser 15+ - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
13.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15+ Female - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

About the Event

The Races

Expert Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Supercruiser 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events.

Online Registration

Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only. There is no paper, phone or on the day registration. Online entry is capped at 400 riders. Entries are limited to ensure events can be kept to schedule and so that additional infrastructure does not have to be hired in, thus increasing costs.

Online registration will close on Friday morning prior to each round at 10am. A no show = no refund. Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: indoorbmxseries@outlook.com. There is a surcharge of £3.00 for each withdrawal.

 

Mandatory Sign On

Sign on will be located in the main ground floor reception area. All riders (parent/guardian if aged 17 or under) must sign on before practice.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 9am and 10.45am on race day.

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list. Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena, and via Eboard  (www.eboardbmx.co.uk).

Parents/guardians of riders in the 6 & Under categories, will receive one parental pass for the arena. This must be worn to access the BMX arena. This “chaperone” pass will not allow access to the spectating area,  to access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband. 

Entry Fees

Categories  (Non Payback)           £14.00 (on-line entry only)

Superclass Male, Superclass Female   £16.00 (on-line entry only)

Prize Money & Awards

End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all expert categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.

 

Superclass Prize Money (Male & Female)

The prize money is paid at each round in cash!!! No lengthy delays, no euros, no dollars. 

1st

£175

2nd

£125

3rd

£100

 

 

Accessing Eboard Information

You can check your Moto, Quarter, Semi, Final draws, call up and results using the electronic Moto board, called Eboard. The link is www.eboardbmx.co.uk.

Club/Team Areas

There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight. This area will be left open for riders to warm up and store bikes.

Catering

Catering will be available in the Velopark Cafe.

 

Spectator Access

Any non-rider will be required to purchase a wristband from reception. The cost for a wristband is £3.00

 

Saturday Practice Sessions

Times

5:30pm - 6:30pm 12 & Under
6:45pm - 7:45pm 13 & Over

There will then be an Open Practice 7:45pm - 9pm, that riders can automatically access if they are booked into the appropriate session above.

It's £6 for practice and although you can pay on the day it's advised that riders book in advance to save time. To do this riders will need to register with the NCC by visiting www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/register

Disclaimer

The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property. 

 

Event Schedule

Sign On

All Classes

8.30am – 10.45am

Group 1 Practice

Male 12 & Under

Female 14 and Under

8.40am – 9.50am

Group 2 Practice

Male 13 +

Female 15+

Superclass Female

9.55am – 11.00am

Group 3 Practice

Cruisers

11.05am – 11.30am

Group 4 Practice

Superclass Male

11.35am – 12.00pm

Motos

All Classes

Approx 12.10pm

Quarters / Semis

Approx 2.45pm

Finals

15 mins after semi’s

  Series Rules

1)      The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above.

2) For rounds occuring in 2016, UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2016 UCI affiliated licence. For rounds occuring in 2017,UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2017 UCI affiliated licence. No valid licence = No race

3) Superclass Men will use 5m Hill & 3rd straight Pro sections. All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4) Number Plates

• All 2016 national riders should continue to use the number they used in the 2016 British BMX Series Standing or the last 3 digits of their BC membership number. 

    • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.

    • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.

    • Riders must use side plates.

5) Series Points will be awarded for overall position in class. Only the top 8 will compete in a final. There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8. (NO B FINALS)

6) There is no club or team competition, so club and team details will not be changed on the day. Please make sure your club/team details are correct before you register.

 


 

Categories

Categories are based on the year 2017 – minus the rider’s year of birth.

15+ Female Cr will be merged with the relevant Cruiser category if the minimum of 4 entries are not achieved.

Only riders aged 17 (in 2017) or over may register in the male superclass. Applications for dispensation to enter this class can be made to  indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Male 20”                    

5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, Master (30+)

Female 20”                 

5-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+ 

Cruiser  

Supercruiser (15+ Male), 15+ Female

Ability Categories     

Superclass Male (17+ 5m Hill & 3rd Straight Pro Sections)

Superclass Female (15+ 5m Hill no pro-sections)

Series Points

A rider’s best 4 results from 5 rounds (in the same category) will count for points and end of series awards.

Ranking Points

All Rounds will be Regional C ranking events.
 

Event Details

Event URN:

403984

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pre Registration Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Carly Hayes Finished 0

1. Carly Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Remi Godfrey MK EVOLUTION Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Emily Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
12.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
13.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Kaylen Davies Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Cerys Lund Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Emma Jeffers GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Superclass Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Female - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ellie Featherstone YESS UK BMX Team Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Team Identiti Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
13.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kelsey Dixon Profile Racing Factory World T... Finished Championship Female 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Evan Bartley Finished 0

1. Evan Bartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Foran Finished 0

7. Jacob Foran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Callum Dunleavy Finished 0

4. Callum Dunleavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Harrison Schofield Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
23.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
24.  Conor Stynes Finished 0

24. Conor Stynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
26.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
27.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
28.  Corey Brown Derby Ssquared Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
29.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
30.  Samuel Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
31.  Malachy Reilly Finished 0

31. Malachy Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
33.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
34.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
35.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
36.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
37.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
38.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
39.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
40.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
41.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
42.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
43.  Jayce Connolly Finished 0

43. Jayce Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
45.  Mason Groves Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
46.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
28.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
30.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
33.  Zailan Lee Johnson CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
34.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
35.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
36.  Sam Perry-Ogden BMX United Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
37.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
38.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
39.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
40.  Adam Foran Finished 0

40. Adam Foran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
42.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
43.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
44.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
45.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
46.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
47.  Liam Bill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
48.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
49.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
50.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
51.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
52.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
53.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
54.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
55.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
56.  Harley Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Rhylee Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Callum Clancy Finished 0

21. Callum Clancy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
33.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

39. Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
41.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
42.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
43.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
44.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
45.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
47.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
48.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
49.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
50.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
51.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
52.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
53.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Einar Lindberg Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

11. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Kenny Robinson Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

22. Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
24.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
30.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
31.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
34.  N/A N/A Finished 0

34. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Killian Madden foran Finished 0

34. Killian Madden foran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
36.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
38.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
39.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
40.  Jamie Bartley Lucan Cycling Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
42.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
43.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
44.  Joel Brooks Bath BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
45.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
46.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
47.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
48.  Kyle Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
49.  Kynan Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jordan Clayton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 25-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aaron Holloway CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Dean Gahan Finished 0

26. Dean Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Male - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Tian Isidore Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andy Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  David Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Supercruiser 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Supercruiser 15+ - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Darren O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
13.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15+ Female - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

About the Event

The Races

Expert Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Supercruiser 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk