BC West Thames/Hillingdon CC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Rory Bradford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Williamson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Jack Bradford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Christopher Girgis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lawrence Carpenter Daventry Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mason Bayliss Unknown 0

9999. Mason Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 3

7. Nick Abraham -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Dempsey Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jerzy Kuzminski Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Marcel Six Unknown 3rd 0

1. Marcel Six -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Marcel Six Unknown 4th 10

1. Marcel Six -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Vincent Leon Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Cottingham New Forest CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Hird London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Baird London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Lee Unknown 4th 1

10. Patrick Lee -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 minutes
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 minutes
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 2 hours
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
2 hours
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Rory Bradford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Williamson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Jack Bradford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Christopher Girgis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lawrence Carpenter Daventry Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mason Bayliss Unknown 0

9999. Mason Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 3

7. Nick Abraham -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Dempsey Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jerzy Kuzminski Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Marcel Six Unknown 3rd 0

1. Marcel Six -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Marcel Six Unknown 4th 10

1. Marcel Six -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Vincent Leon Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Cottingham New Forest CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Hird London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Baird London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Lee Unknown 4th 1

10. Patrick Lee -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 minutes
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 minutes
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 2 hours
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
2 hours
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk