NDCXL Round 9/Long Eaton CC

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 12 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

029/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

3. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

6. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

7. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

8. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Patrick Hughes Unknown 0

9. Patrick Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Silveston Unknown 0

10. Harry Silveston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

12. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

13. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

14. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

15. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Oak-Smith Unknown 0

16. Joseph Oak-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Screaton Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

19. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

20. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Khendel Unknown 0

21. Oliver Khendel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

22. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

3. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Lomas Unknown 0

4. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

7. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliot Brown Unknown Under 12 0

8. Elliot Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

9. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Toby Fletcher Unknown N/A 0

10. Toby Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

11. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nichol Oak-Smith Unknown 0

12. Nichol Oak-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

4. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Measures Unknown 0

11. Matthew Measures -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Peake Unknown 0

12. Joe Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

13. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Cheryl Braun Unknown 0

15. Cheryl Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Gadlett Unknown 0

25. Mark Gadlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

28. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

32. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

38. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Stuart Pryce Unknown Senior 0

41. Stuart Pryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Tony Wilkins Unknown Veteran 0

42. Tony Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

45. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

49. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

50. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

54. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

57. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

62. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nicholas Wood Unknown N/A 0

68. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

71. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

72. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

74. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  P. Straw Unknown 0

78. P. Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

79. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown 0

80. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

82. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Matthew Hammerton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  James Mather Full Speed Ahead Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
86.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

86. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

87. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

89. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

91. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

92. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Phil Purslow Unknown 0

94. Phil Purslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Paul Stinchcombe Unknown 0

95. Paul Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Alan Storrow Unknown 0

96. Alan Storrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
98.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

98. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
100.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

100. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

101. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Ailsa Curtis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
103.  Hilary Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
105.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Mark Plowright Beeston RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
107.  Brian Allen Unknown N/A 0

107. Brian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

108. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/05 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 12/11/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/11/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

029/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

3. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

6. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

7. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

8. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Patrick Hughes Unknown 0

9. Patrick Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Silveston Unknown 0

10. Harry Silveston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

12. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

13. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

14. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

15. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Oak-Smith Unknown 0

16. Joseph Oak-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Screaton Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

19. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

20. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Khendel Unknown 0

21. Oliver Khendel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

22. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

3. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Lomas Unknown 0

4. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

7. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliot Brown Unknown Under 12 0

8. Elliot Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

9. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Toby Fletcher Unknown N/A 0

10. Toby Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

11. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nichol Oak-Smith Unknown 0

12. Nichol Oak-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

4. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Measures Unknown 0

11. Matthew Measures -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Peake Unknown 0

12. Joe Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

13. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Cheryl Braun Unknown 0

15. Cheryl Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Gadlett Unknown 0

25. Mark Gadlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

28. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

32. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

38. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Stuart Pryce Unknown Senior 0

41. Stuart Pryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Tony Wilkins Unknown Veteran 0

42. Tony Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

45. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

49. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

50. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

54. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

57. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

62. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nicholas Wood Unknown N/A 0

68. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

71. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

72. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

74. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  P. Straw Unknown 0

78. P. Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

79. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown 0

80. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

82. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Matthew Hammerton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  James Mather Full Speed Ahead Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
86.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

86. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

87. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

89. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

91. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

92. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Phil Purslow Unknown 0

94. Phil Purslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Paul Stinchcombe Unknown 0

95. Paul Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Alan Storrow Unknown 0

96. Alan Storrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
98.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

98. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
100.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

100. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

101. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Ailsa Curtis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
103.  Hilary Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
105.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Mark Plowright Beeston RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
107.  Brian Allen Unknown N/A 0

107. Brian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

108. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/05 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 12/11/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/11/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk