North West League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

284/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Brotherton Unknown 0

16. Grant Brotherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  James Risk Unknown 0

12. James Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

14. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

15. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Deven Fitzhugh Unknown 0

16. Deven Fitzhugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Livvi Ball Unknown 0

17. Livvi Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Reece Spencer Unknown 0

18. Reece Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

19. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Liam Conboy Unknown 0

20. Liam Conboy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

21. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Bethell Unknown 0

22. Mark Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Nicole Clarke Unknown 0

24. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

25. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Gee Unknown 0

27. Oliver Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

16. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 0

20. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nick Riding Unknown 0

26. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

27. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Michael Gordon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

33. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Matthew Hornby Unknown 0

37. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

40. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Lawson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

50. Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

52. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Rob Harper Unknown 0

54. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

55. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Derek Huffadine Unknown 0

57. Derek Huffadine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

58. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  S. Travis Unknown 0

60. S. Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

62. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Robert Fitzhugh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Nichols Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

67. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

68. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Mike Dean Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

73. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

3. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

6. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

284/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Brotherton Unknown 0

16. Grant Brotherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  James Risk Unknown 0

12. James Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

14. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

15. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Deven Fitzhugh Unknown 0

16. Deven Fitzhugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Livvi Ball Unknown 0

17. Livvi Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Reece Spencer Unknown 0

18. Reece Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

19. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Liam Conboy Unknown 0

20. Liam Conboy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

21. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Bethell Unknown 0

22. Mark Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Nicole Clarke Unknown 0

24. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

25. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Gee Unknown 0

27. Oliver Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

16. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 0

20. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nick Riding Unknown 0

26. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

27. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Michael Gordon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

33. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Matthew Hornby Unknown 0

37. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

40. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Lawson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

50. Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

52. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Rob Harper Unknown 0

54. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

55. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Derek Huffadine Unknown 0

57. Derek Huffadine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

58. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  S. Travis Unknown 0

60. S. Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

62. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Robert Fitzhugh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Nichols Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

67. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

68. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Mike Dean Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

73. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

3. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

6. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk