2016 UEC Road European Championships (UCI/CC)

Road – Wednesday, 14 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403461

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Sep 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Women - Results
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Time Trial - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Men - Results
11.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Time Trial - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - U23 Men - Results
9.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
34.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Time Trial - U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - U23 Women - Results
14.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Road Race - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Women - Results
3.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Road Race - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Men - Results
15.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Road Race - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U23 Men - Results
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Road Race - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Elite Women - Results
38.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Alice Barnes Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hayley Jones Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Road Race - U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U23 Women - Results
13.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Alice Barnes Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hayley Jones Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Time Trial - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/16 08:30 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/09/16 – 08:30
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/16 11:30 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/09/16 – 11:30
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/16 14:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/09/16 – 14:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/16 09:30 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 15/09/16 – 09:30
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/16 09:30 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 15/09/16 – 09:30
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/16 09:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/09/16 – 09:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/16 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/09/16 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 07:45 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 17/09/16 – 07:45
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 12:45 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 17/09/16 – 12:45
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 12:45 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 17/09/16 – 12:45
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403461

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Sep 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Women - Results
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Time Trial - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Men - Results
11.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Time Trial - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - U23 Men - Results
9.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
34.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Time Trial - U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - U23 Women - Results
14.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Road Race - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Women - Results
3.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Road Race - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Junior Men - Results
15.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Road Race - U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U23 Men - Results
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Road Race - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - Elite Women - Results
38.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Alice Barnes Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hayley Jones Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Road Race - U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U23 Women - Results
13.  Abby-Mae Parkinson 3RT Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Alice Barnes Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hayley Jones Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Time Trial - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/16 08:30 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/09/16 – 08:30
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/16 11:30 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/09/16 – 11:30
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/16 14:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/09/16 – 14:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/16 09:30 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 15/09/16 – 09:30
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Time Trial - U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/16 09:30 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 15/09/16 – 09:30
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/16 09:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/09/16 – 09:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/16 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/09/16 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 07:45 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 17/09/16 – 07:45
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 12:45 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 17/09/16 – 12:45
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Road Race - U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 12:45 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 17/09/16 – 12:45
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk