Surrey League Road Race

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 11 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Only - Results
1.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Martin Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Longhurst Redhill CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brian Johnson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Cooper Unknown N/A 0

9. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Godric Hall Unknown 4th 0

11. Godric Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Kirk Unknown 4th 0

13. Robin Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Nixon Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  John Saville Unknown 4th 0

16. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

18. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Norris Unknown N/A 0

20. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Watmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Duncan Morgan Unknown N/A 0

24. Duncan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Dunk Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Craig Warnett Unknown 4th 0

28. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Nason South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Matthew Cushing Unknown 0

31. Matthew Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  John McGeehan I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Henry Catchpole Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Adam Herridge Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Stefano Arcidiacono East Grinstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Barnabas Miller Verulam CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  David Law Unknown N/A 0

38. David Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Sharrock Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Kevin Burton Unknown N/A 0

41. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Richard Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Timothy Geary Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Jacob Miller Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  T. Lane Unknown 0

50. T. Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  David Keaton Unknown N/A 0

51. David Keaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Ritchie Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Adrian Cushing Unknown 0

54. Adrian Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Jason Doe Unknown 4th 0

56. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Peter French Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

58. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  David Bacon Unknown N/A 0

59. David Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  David Trevena Owens Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Blackburn Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Helyer Unknown 4th 0

64. Paul Helyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Gavin Lowery Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Simon Deefholts Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Hoyle Unknown 4th 0

68. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Kelvin Mark Arterton Medway Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Charles Burrell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Charles Burrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Francis Cade Unknown N/A 0

9999. Francis Cade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0

9999. Ian Craig - VC Etoile

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Trevor Delooze Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Gillam Unknown 4th 0

9999. Robert Gillam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Sebastien Greenwood Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gary Hampton Unknown N/A 0

9999. Gary Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Edward Hand Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Matthew Hennessey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Neil Hennessey Unknown 4th 0

9999. Neil Hennessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Patrick McGuirk Unknown N/A 0

9999. Patrick McGuirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike McKie Unknown 0

9999. Mike McKie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darren Peachey Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gary Pike Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Alex Rice Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jonathan Saunders Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Smith South Eastern RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  grant stretch Unknown 0

9999. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 3/4 - Results
1.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Coleman Unknown 0

3. Sophie Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jo Louden Unknown N/A 0

4. Jo Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Francesca Lee Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Francesca Lee Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ruhina Miller Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Deefholts Redhill CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Clare Chambers Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Clark Unknown 0

2. Sam Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Sales Redhill CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

4. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Milo Burdeau Unknown A 0

4. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Ambrosini Clay Cross Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marc Perry Unknown Elite 6

10. Marc Perry -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Wakelin Unknown 2nd 5

11. James Wakelin -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Myers Unknown 2nd 0

23. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian O'Hara Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Howard South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Sale Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Clinton Casteller Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Corke Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Karl Smith VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stuart Harris Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Morgan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Cave Unknown N/A 0

25. Stephen Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Wasley Islabikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Howard Galloway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Curtis Unknown 0

32. Sean Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Edward Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Bernadette Hards Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Hill Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Emma Patterson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Treadwell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Patrick Hawkins Arrow Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Wakeford J&R BICYCLES Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Graham Fielder a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Mario Manelfi Unknown 3rd 0

51. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

65. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Christopher Remnant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Reade Harfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Richardson London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

75. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darren Franklin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jonathon Stacey Team Chronomaster Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alexander Winkley East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Neal Coleman Unknown N/A 0

9999. Neal Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dean Macartney Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dan Bennett Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0

9999. Nicola Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Rohan Battison Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Rohan Battison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tim Sales Unknown N/A 0

9999. Tim Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non-Surrey League members cannot enter this event until 21 days beforehand. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13.

The Races

4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Womens 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:30 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:30
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:31
Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Only - Results
1.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Martin Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Longhurst Redhill CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brian Johnson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Cooper Unknown N/A 0

9. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Godric Hall Unknown 4th 0

11. Godric Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Kirk Unknown 4th 0

13. Robin Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Nixon Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  John Saville Unknown 4th 0

16. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

18. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Norris Unknown N/A 0

20. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Watmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Duncan Morgan Unknown N/A 0

24. Duncan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Dunk Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Craig Warnett Unknown 4th 0

28. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Nason South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Matthew Cushing Unknown 0

31. Matthew Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  John McGeehan I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Henry Catchpole Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Adam Herridge Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Stefano Arcidiacono East Grinstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Barnabas Miller Verulam CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  David Law Unknown N/A 0

38. David Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Sharrock Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Kevin Burton Unknown N/A 0

41. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Richard Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Timothy Geary Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Jacob Miller Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  T. Lane Unknown 0

50. T. Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  David Keaton Unknown N/A 0

51. David Keaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Ritchie Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Adrian Cushing Unknown 0

54. Adrian Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Jason Doe Unknown 4th 0

56. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Peter French Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

58. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  David Bacon Unknown N/A 0

59. David Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  David Trevena Owens Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Blackburn Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Helyer Unknown 4th 0

64. Paul Helyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Gavin Lowery Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Simon Deefholts Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Hoyle Unknown 4th 0

68. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Kelvin Mark Arterton Medway Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Charles Burrell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Charles Burrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Francis Cade Unknown N/A 0

9999. Francis Cade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0

9999. Ian Craig - VC Etoile

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Trevor Delooze Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Gillam Unknown 4th 0

9999. Robert Gillam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Sebastien Greenwood Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gary Hampton Unknown N/A 0

9999. Gary Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Edward Hand Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Matthew Hennessey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Neil Hennessey Unknown 4th 0

9999. Neil Hennessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Patrick McGuirk Unknown N/A 0

9999. Patrick McGuirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike McKie Unknown 0

9999. Mike McKie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darren Peachey Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gary Pike Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Alex Rice Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jonathan Saunders Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Smith South Eastern RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  grant stretch Unknown 0

9999. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 3/4 - Results
1.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Coleman Unknown 0

3. Sophie Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jo Louden Unknown N/A 0

4. Jo Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Francesca Lee Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Francesca Lee Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ruhina Miller Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Deefholts Redhill CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Clare Chambers Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Clark Unknown 0

2. Sam Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Sales Redhill CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

4. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Milo Burdeau Unknown A 0

4. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Ambrosini Clay Cross Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marc Perry Unknown Elite 6

10. Marc Perry -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Wakelin Unknown 2nd 5

11. James Wakelin -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Myers Unknown 2nd 0

23. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian O'Hara Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Howard South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Sale Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Clinton Casteller Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Corke Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Karl Smith VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stuart Harris Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Morgan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Cave Unknown N/A 0

25. Stephen Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Wasley Islabikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Howard Galloway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Curtis Unknown 0

32. Sean Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Edward Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Bernadette Hards Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Hill Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Emma Patterson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Treadwell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Patrick Hawkins Arrow Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Wakeford J&R BICYCLES Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Graham Fielder a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Mario Manelfi Unknown 3rd 0

51. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

65. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Christopher Remnant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Reade Harfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Richardson London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

75. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darren Franklin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jonathon Stacey Team Chronomaster Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alexander Winkley East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Neal Coleman Unknown N/A 0

9999. Neal Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dean Macartney Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dan Bennett Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0

9999. Nicola Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Rohan Battison Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Rohan Battison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tim Sales Unknown N/A 0

9999. Tim Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non-Surrey League members cannot enter this event until 21 days beforehand. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13.

The Races

4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Womens 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:30 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:30
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:31
Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk