BCF West Thames Swan Velo Criterium Event 19

Road – Tuesday, 14 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001040

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave McMullen VC Glasgow South Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May 6AM Cycling Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Evans Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E1/2/3 1hour 15mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001040

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave McMullen VC Glasgow South Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May 6AM Cycling Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Evans Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E1/2/3 1hour 15mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk