Ras na mBan Womens Stage Race 2016

Road – Wednesday, 07 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403284

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Sep 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Anna Weaver Bramley Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
43.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Natalie Grinczer Jersey Rouleurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Elynor Backstedt Jersey Rouleurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Anna Weaver Bramley Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 5 (Stage Cancelled)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 (Stage Cancelled) - Results
0.  Stage Cancelled Finished 0

0.  Stage Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 08/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 (Stage Cancelled) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/09/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/09/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403284

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Sep 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Anna Weaver Bramley Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
43.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Natalie Grinczer Jersey Rouleurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Elynor Backstedt Jersey Rouleurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Anna Weaver Bramley Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 5 (Stage Cancelled)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 (Stage Cancelled) - Results
0.  Stage Cancelled Finished 0

0.  Stage Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Elizabeth Banks Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ellie Campbell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephanie Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Tamsin Vicary The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 08/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 (Stage Cancelled) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/09/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/09/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk