London Dynamo Summer Road Race

Road , Sussex – Sunday, 23 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403163

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rake Village Hall, Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Hewett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  George Smith VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lee Frost VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ashley Cox Nopinz Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Cartland trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403163

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rake Village Hall, Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Hewett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  George Smith VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lee Frost VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ashley Cox Nopinz Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Cartland trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk