Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 29 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

954/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Whitfield 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Wakeling Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bates Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. David Bates -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Edwardson Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Elliott Go Sports Spex RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Woodiwiss Go Sports Spex RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/06/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

954/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Whitfield 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Wakeling Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bates Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. David Bates -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Edwardson Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Elliott Go Sports Spex RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Woodiwiss Go Sports Spex RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/06/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk