BC West Thames/Thames Velo Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 08 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jacob Tresham Unknown 0

3. Jacob Tresham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Waters Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Taylor Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Cobb 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Cobb 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Cobb 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Tyszka Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Barry Matthews C2 Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Julian Reed Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youth £5). Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jacob Tresham Unknown 0

3. Jacob Tresham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Waters Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Taylor Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Cobb 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Cobb 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Cobb 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Tyszka Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Barry Matthews C2 Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Julian Reed Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youth £5). Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/09/07 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk