Strathclyde Park Cyclo-Cross SCX Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Motherwell – Sunday, 06 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Raleigh SCX Cyclo-Cross series

Event Details

Event URN:

402797

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Strathclyde Country Park, M & D's Car Park, Motherwell, ML1 3RT

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Duggan Finished Senior 20

6. David Duggan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joseph Connell Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Buchan Finished Senior 0

10. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graeme Neagle dooleys cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Merry Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 0

21. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Merry Finished N/A 0

25. James Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stanimir Bolyarov Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

40. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Scott Smith Finished Senior 0

41. Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

43. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Gregor Stewart Finished Senior 0

45. Gregor Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ruaraidh Wells Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robin Jamieson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ross Johnstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

56. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Bob Gray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

59. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Richard May Finished N/A 0

63. Richard May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Andy Inglis Finished N/A 0

66. Andy Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

68. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Marc Auchie Finished N/A 0

71. Marc Auchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Robert Fargo Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

77. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Marco Gomes Finished 0

79. Marco Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Cuthbertson Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Denny Did not finish N/A 0

79. Scott Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Lauder Did not finish N/A 0

79. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Macdonald Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Brian McCartney Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ricardo Pallisco Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kyle Watson Did not finish Senior 0

79. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

33. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gavin May Finished N/A 0

35. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  John Scott Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Edwards Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. James Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Fairbairn Team Boompods Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Andy Brewster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Houston Finished 0

67. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Craig Slicer Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

78. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Matthew Higson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Scott Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0

86. Scott Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

92. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

97. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Bobby Fergusson Finished Vet 40-49 0

106. Bobby Fergusson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0

117. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Peter Ward Finished N/A 0

118. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Stephen Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Sandy Watson Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Daniel Peoples Finished Vet 40-49 0

122. Daniel Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
123.  Chris Bryson Finished Vet 40-49 0

123. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
124.  Tim Fuller Finished N/A 0

124. Tim Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Charlie Briggs Finished 0

125. Charlie Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Colin Davidson Finished Vet 40-49 0

126. Colin Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  Robert Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

127. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Christopher Hardy Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Glenn Cooper Livingston Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roddy Fawbert Did not finish N/A 0

129. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Troy Fraske Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

129. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

129. Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris McLean Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steven Rutherford North Sports/Kinesis UK Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 0

3. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Iain Bell Finished N/A 0

15. Iain Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Duncan Maycroft Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phillip Mack Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

30. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

43. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steven Todd Finished 0

45. Steven Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Martin Booth Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

49. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

50. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Richard Turton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Brogan Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Armitage Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- William Davies Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Ferry Scotia CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Gough Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Green Did not finish N/A 0

60. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graeme Scott Did not start N/A 0

60. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Campbell Thomson Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

18. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0

34. Hannah Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tabitha Ewing Finished 0

39. Tabitha Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fiona Davidson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

45. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Catriona Buchanan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michelle Kelly Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Justine Cameron Western Titans BMX Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Caldwell Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Marsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robbie Hearns Rock And Road Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Fraser Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Lewis Anderson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Sam Webster Finished Youth U14 0

31. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Conal Davidson Finished Youth U14 0

32. Conal Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Brown Ythan CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Orla Doherty Finished Youth U14 0

13. Orla Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sandy Barr Finished Under 12 0

24. Sandy Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Fergus Currie Finished Under 12 0

27. Fergus Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Callum McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

28. Callum McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gregor Murphy Finished Under 12 0

35. Gregor Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Owen Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Connor Bunting Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Shepherd Finished Under 12 0

12. Eva Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Evie Hardy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamielee Joanne O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Erica davidson Finished Under 12 0

18. Erica davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Millie Duncan Finished Under 12 0

19. Millie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Neal Shane Finished 0

5. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

6. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fraser Donaldson Finished Under 12 0

7. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

16. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

18. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rory Shepherd Finished Under 12 0

20. Rory Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  struan horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

21. struan horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tom Morrison Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cammy Aitken Finished Under 12 0

25. Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Max McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

3. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lacey Holmes Finished Under 12 0

5. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Boothman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

8. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alana Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jorja Jacq O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aine Doherty Finished 0

15. Aine Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ailsa Greenhaugh Finished 0

17. Ailsa Greenhaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Erin Greenhalgh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Towers Finished 0

19. Katie Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Milla French Finished Under 12 0

20. Milla French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harris Holmes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished Under 12 0

6. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Scott Finished Under 12 0

9. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Parreirinha Finished Under 12 0

11. Lucas Parreirinha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Milligan Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

14. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

15. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Cameron Duncan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Hamish McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

18. Hamish McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Chris Mclean Finished 0

19. Chris Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ruari Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Malin Hardy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zara Main Finished Under 12 0

8. Zara Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Millie Boothman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ailsa Queen Finished Under 12 0

10. Ailsa Queen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freyja Shackley Finished Under 12 0

11. Freyja Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished Under 12 0

12. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Roan Greenhaugh Finished 0

13. Roan Greenhaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eilidh Greenhalgh Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Strathclyde victories for Johnston and MacPhee

Posted 06/11/2016 - Guto Williams

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston (Leslie Bike Shop) and ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:20 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Raleigh SCX Cyclo-Cross series

Event Details

Event URN:

402797

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Strathclyde Country Park, M & D's Car Park, Motherwell, ML1 3RT

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Duggan Finished Senior 20

6. David Duggan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joseph Connell Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Buchan Finished Senior 0

10. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graeme Neagle dooleys cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Merry Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 0

21. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Merry Finished N/A 0

25. James Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stanimir Bolyarov Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

40. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Scott Smith Finished Senior 0

41. Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

43. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Gregor Stewart Finished Senior 0

45. Gregor Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ruaraidh Wells Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robin Jamieson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ross Johnstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

56. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Bob Gray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

59. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Richard May Finished N/A 0

63. Richard May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Andy Inglis Finished N/A 0

66. Andy Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

68. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Marc Auchie Finished N/A 0

71. Marc Auchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Robert Fargo Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

77. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Marco Gomes Finished 0

79. Marco Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Cuthbertson Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Denny Did not finish N/A 0

79. Scott Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Lauder Did not finish N/A 0

79. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Macdonald Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Brian McCartney Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ricardo Pallisco Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kyle Watson Did not finish Senior 0

79. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

33. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gavin May Finished N/A 0

35. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  John Scott Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Edwards Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. James Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Fairbairn Team Boompods Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Andy Brewster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Houston Finished 0

67. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Craig Slicer Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

78. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Matthew Higson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Scott Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0

86. Scott Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

92. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

97. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Bobby Fergusson Finished Vet 40-49 0

106. Bobby Fergusson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0

117. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Peter Ward Finished N/A 0

118. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Stephen Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Sandy Watson Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Daniel Peoples Finished Vet 40-49 0

122. Daniel Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
123.  Chris Bryson Finished Vet 40-49 0

123. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
124.  Tim Fuller Finished N/A 0

124. Tim Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Charlie Briggs Finished 0

125. Charlie Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Colin Davidson Finished Vet 40-49 0

126. Colin Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  Robert Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

127. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Christopher Hardy Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Glenn Cooper Livingston Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roddy Fawbert Did not finish N/A 0

129. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Troy Fraske Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

129. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

129. Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris McLean Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steven Rutherford North Sports/Kinesis UK Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 0

3. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Iain Bell Finished N/A 0

15. Iain Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Duncan Maycroft Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phillip Mack Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

30. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

43. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steven Todd Finished 0

45. Steven Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Martin Booth Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

49. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

50. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Richard Turton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Brogan Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Armitage Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- William Davies Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Ferry Scotia CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Gough Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Green Did not finish N/A 0

60. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graeme Scott Did not start N/A 0

60. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Campbell Thomson Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

18. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0

34. Hannah Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tabitha Ewing Finished 0

39. Tabitha Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fiona Davidson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

45. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Catriona Buchanan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michelle Kelly Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Justine Cameron Western Titans BMX Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Caldwell Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Marsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robbie Hearns Rock And Road Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Fraser Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Lewis Anderson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Sam Webster Finished Youth U14 0

31. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Conal Davidson Finished Youth U14 0

32. Conal Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Brown Ythan CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Orla Doherty Finished Youth U14 0

13. Orla Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sandy Barr Finished Under 12 0

24. Sandy Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Fergus Currie Finished Under 12 0

27. Fergus Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Callum McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

28. Callum McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gregor Murphy Finished Under 12 0

35. Gregor Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Owen Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Connor Bunting Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Shepherd Finished Under 12 0

12. Eva Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Evie Hardy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamielee Joanne O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Erica davidson Finished Under 12 0

18. Erica davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Millie Duncan Finished Under 12 0

19. Millie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Neal Shane Finished 0

5. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

6. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fraser Donaldson Finished Under 12 0

7. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

16. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

18. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rory Shepherd Finished Under 12 0

20. Rory Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  struan horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

21. struan horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tom Morrison Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cammy Aitken Finished Under 12 0

25. Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Max McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

3. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lacey Holmes Finished Under 12 0

5. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Boothman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

8. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alana Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jorja Jacq O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aine Doherty Finished 0

15. Aine Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ailsa Greenhaugh Finished 0

17. Ailsa Greenhaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Erin Greenhalgh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Towers Finished 0

19. Katie Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Milla French Finished Under 12 0

20. Milla French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harris Holmes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished Under 12 0

6. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Scott Finished Under 12 0

9. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Parreirinha Finished Under 12 0

11. Lucas Parreirinha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Milligan Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

14. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

15. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Cameron Duncan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Hamish McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

18. Hamish McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Chris Mclean Finished 0

19. Chris Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ruari Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Malin Hardy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zara Main Finished Under 12 0

8. Zara Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Millie Boothman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ailsa Queen Finished Under 12 0

10. Ailsa Queen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freyja Shackley Finished Under 12 0

11. Freyja Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished Under 12 0

12. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Roan Greenhaugh Finished 0

13. Roan Greenhaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eilidh Greenhalgh Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Strathclyde victories for Johnston and MacPhee

Posted 06/11/2016 - Guto Williams

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston (Leslie Bike Shop) and ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:20 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk