Barnsfield Saturday Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 09 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

673/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  William O'Callaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kim Abbott Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Cox 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Bowditch Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John Nye Unknown N/A 0

8. John Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online for all Barnsfield Heath races - All advance entries are online only, no postal entries - Go to www.entryweb.co.uk/event.asp?id=202 for all race info and where you can enter and pay safely and securely online, entry is open right until the day of the race. Entries on the day accepted.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

673/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  William O'Callaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kim Abbott Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Cox 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Bowditch Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John Nye Unknown N/A 0

8. John Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online for all Barnsfield Heath races - All advance entries are online only, no postal entries - Go to www.entryweb.co.uk/event.asp?id=202 for all race info and where you can enter and pay safely and securely online, entry is open right until the day of the race. Entries on the day accepted.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/08 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/08/08 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk