Pedalsport Quarry Race Series No. 1

MTB XC – Thursday, 27 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rushby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Finley Haigh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Finley Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Barrans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Barrans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Samuel Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Fortune Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Adam Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Whearty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Marcus Hiley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Warner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Simon Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Justin Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Fortune Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Simon Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Junior - Results

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:30 Go-MTB Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:30
Youth/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:30 Go-MTB None Junior, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Junior, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rushby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Finley Haigh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Finley Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Barrans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Barrans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Samuel Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Fortune Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Adam Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Whearty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Marcus Hiley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Warner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Simon Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Justin Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Fortune Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Simon Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Junior - Results

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:30 Go-MTB Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:30
Youth/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:30 Go-MTB None Junior, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Junior, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk