Surrey League Road Race (London Dynamo)

Closed Circuit , Chertsey – Sunday, 01 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Steven Jackson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Douglas Unknown 0

2. Luke Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Cleverly Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Antony Lockyer GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Evans Oxted Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Day WyndyMilla Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William Slack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Claire Beaumont Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Graeme Unknown 0

14. David Graeme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adrian Pringes Unknown 0

14. Adrian Pringes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher Irlam Unknown 0

22. Christopher Irlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Chris Westgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Barnaville Unknown 0

25. David Barnaville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nick Pradic GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Theobalds Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

29. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Harri Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Andy Keynes Unknown 0

32. Andy Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Darren Powell Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Conrad Calitz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lindsay Marnoch Unknown 0

40. Lindsay Marnoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Matthew Walters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  William McFarland Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Tony Day GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Glen Gilbert Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  David Morris Unknown N/A 0

49. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Christopher Hathaway Tri UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Moray Cooke Unknown 4th 0

54. Moray Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Jim Ley Unknown N/A 0

55. Jim Ley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Seymour Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Donald Woodman Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  David Sargen Unknown 4th 0

58. David Sargen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Jeremy Smith Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

62. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Dave Willsher Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Unknown 0

63. Dave Willsher - Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Stephen Pratley Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jan Marzec Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Austen Gilbert Unknown 0

9999. Austen Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bernadette Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Reynolds Pedal Heaven RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Strong Unknown 0

7. Sarah Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Juliette Clark In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Catherine Lusty Unknown 0

10. Catherine Lusty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Rebecca Lodge Unknown 0

12. Rebecca Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rebecca Slack Unknown 0

14. Rebecca Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Mariu Unknown 0

16. Alex Mariu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Penny Comins Unknown 0

19. Penny Comins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  H. Edwards Unknown 0

21. H. Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sandra Smith Unknown N/A 0

22. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Danielle Archer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  F. Wallis Unknown 0

24. F. Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lucy Orhnial Unknown N/A 0

9999. Lucy Orhnial -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 3rd 0

8. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

11. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

16. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Julian Bray Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 0

28. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Holmes Unknown N/A 0

30. Chris Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Bradford Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Breakwell JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Mike Rudling JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

44. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  George Edwards Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Stow Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adam Currie Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Kurt Brosnahan Unknown 4th 0

9999. Kurt Brosnahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4ths and 3W/4W events will have coaching included. E/1/2/3 event entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/03/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/09 10:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/03/09 – 10:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/09 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/03/09 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Steven Jackson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Douglas Unknown 0

2. Luke Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Cleverly Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Antony Lockyer GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Evans Oxted Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Day WyndyMilla Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William Slack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Claire Beaumont Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Graeme Unknown 0

14. David Graeme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adrian Pringes Unknown 0

14. Adrian Pringes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher Irlam Unknown 0

22. Christopher Irlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Chris Westgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Barnaville Unknown 0

25. David Barnaville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nick Pradic GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Theobalds Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

29. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Harri Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Andy Keynes Unknown 0

32. Andy Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Darren Powell Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Conrad Calitz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lindsay Marnoch Unknown 0

40. Lindsay Marnoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Matthew Walters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  William McFarland Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Tony Day GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Glen Gilbert Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  David Morris Unknown N/A 0

49. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Christopher Hathaway Tri UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Moray Cooke Unknown 4th 0

54. Moray Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Jim Ley Unknown N/A 0

55. Jim Ley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Seymour Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Donald Woodman Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  David Sargen Unknown 4th 0

58. David Sargen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Jeremy Smith Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

62. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Dave Willsher Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Unknown 0

63. Dave Willsher - Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Stephen Pratley Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jan Marzec Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Austen Gilbert Unknown 0

9999. Austen Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bernadette Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Reynolds Pedal Heaven RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Strong Unknown 0

7. Sarah Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Juliette Clark In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Catherine Lusty Unknown 0

10. Catherine Lusty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Leona Kadir Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Rebecca Lodge Unknown 0

12. Rebecca Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rebecca Slack Unknown 0

14. Rebecca Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Mariu Unknown 0

16. Alex Mariu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Penny Comins Unknown 0

19. Penny Comins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  H. Edwards Unknown 0

21. H. Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sandra Smith Unknown N/A 0

22. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Danielle Archer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  F. Wallis Unknown 0

24. F. Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lucy Orhnial Unknown N/A 0

9999. Lucy Orhnial -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 3rd 0

8. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

11. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

16. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Julian Bray Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 0

28. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Holmes Unknown N/A 0

30. Chris Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Bradford Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Breakwell JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Mike Rudling JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

44. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  George Edwards Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Stow Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adam Currie Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Kurt Brosnahan Unknown 4th 0

9999. Kurt Brosnahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4ths and 3W/4W events will have coaching included. E/1/2/3 event entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/03/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/09 10:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/03/09 – 10:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/09 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/03/09 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk