Lancaster University Autumn Crit #2

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 15 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lancaster University are once again hosting an Autumn Crit series at Salt Ayre Leisure Centre. A last chance opportunity for some ranking points.

Races will include a 3/4 race at 14:00 and an E/1/2/3 at 15:00.

Results and Photos avaliable on the club Facebook page.

Please contact the event organiser with any enquiries via email.

Event Details

Event URN:

402498

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Scott G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Westlake Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Hill FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ross Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Earle Logan Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Bishop takes victory in round two of Lancaster series

Posted 16/10/2016 - Thomas McCann

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Andy Bishop (Andy Moore Autocentre Rac...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry avaliable online or on the day. £15 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/10/16 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/10/16 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lancaster University are once again hosting an Autumn Crit series at Salt Ayre Leisure Centre. A last chance opportunity for some ranking points.

Races will include a 3/4 race at 14:00 and an E/1/2/3 at 15:00.

Results and Photos avaliable on the club Facebook page.

Please contact the event organiser with any enquiries via email.

Event Details

Event URN:

402498

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Scott G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Westlake Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Hill FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ross Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Earle Logan Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Bishop takes victory in round two of Lancaster series

Posted 16/10/2016 - Thomas McCann

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Andy Bishop (Andy Moore Autocentre Rac...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry avaliable online or on the day. £15 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/10/16 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/10/16 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk