Manchester Regional Track League First Division

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 24 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Tom Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 24 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 24 lap points - Results
1.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap points - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 24 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Tom Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 24 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 24 lap points - Results
1.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 40 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap points - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Unknown 0

1. Daniel Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 24 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/03/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk