Lancaster University Autumn Crit #1

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 08 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lancaster University are once again hosting an Autumn Crit series at Salt Ayre Leisure Centre. A last chance opportunity for some ranking points.

Races will include a 3/4 race at 14:00 and an E/1/2/3 at 15:00.

Results and Photos avaliable on the club Facebook page.

Please contact the event organiser with any enquiries via email.

Event Details

Event URN:

402393

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sami Al Hadid Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 2

14.  John Agnew -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Coates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Sims Finished 0

14.  Tom Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Warburton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lee Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Book Finished 0

23.  Chris Book -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Josh Pine Finished 0

24.  Josh Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Whiteside Finished 0

27.  Andy Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Guy Jones Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jack Steel Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 0

32.  Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Andrew Disley solos to win Lancaster University CC Autumn Crit

Posted 09/10/2016 - Thomas McCann

Written by: Steven Green/Snowdon Sports

Andrew Disley (Middleton ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry avaliable online or on the day. £15 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lancaster University are once again hosting an Autumn Crit series at Salt Ayre Leisure Centre. A last chance opportunity for some ranking points.

Races will include a 3/4 race at 14:00 and an E/1/2/3 at 15:00.

Results and Photos avaliable on the club Facebook page.

Please contact the event organiser with any enquiries via email.

Event Details

Event URN:

402393

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sami Al Hadid Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 2

14.  John Agnew -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Coates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Sims Finished 0

14.  Tom Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Warburton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lee Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Book Finished 0

23.  Chris Book -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Josh Pine Finished 0

24.  Josh Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Whiteside Finished 0

27.  Andy Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Guy Jones Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jack Steel Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 0

32.  Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Andrew Disley solos to win Lancaster University CC Autumn Crit

Posted 09/10/2016 - Thomas McCann

Written by: Steven Green/Snowdon Sports

Andrew Disley (Middleton ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry avaliable online or on the day. £15 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk