Manchester Regional Track League First Division 8

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Coughlan Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Findlay Unknown 0

1. Paul Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

1. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Findlay Unknown 0

1. Paul Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Bott Unknown 0

1. Richard Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Tom Buck Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stuart Henry PMR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Coughlan Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Findlay Unknown 0

1. Paul Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

1. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Findlay Unknown 0

1. Paul Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Bott Unknown 0

1. Richard Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Tom Buck Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stuart Henry PMR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/11/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk