SCX5-Irvine Beach, Ayrshire

Cyclo-Cross , Irvine – Sunday, 20 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402252

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Car Park, Marine Drive, Irvine, KA12 8PP

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open Race - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Lines WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Duggan Finished Senior 7

5. David Duggan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Owens Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Stephen Macdonald Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

36. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

50. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Scott Denny Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Wright SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Rory Webster Finished Senior 0

58. Rory Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Marc Auchie Finished Senior 0

59. Marc Auchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sean Clark Did not finish Senior 0

67. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Johnston Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

V40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Race - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jon Entwistle GTR - Return To Life Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

23. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Anderson Finished 0

33. Paul Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

45. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul McQueen Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  James Edwards Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Ferrier Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Christopher Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  John Mcrobert Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. John Mcrobert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Alan Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  C. Neil Kinnaird Dunlop Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 40-49 0

89. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Bobby Fergusson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  James Martin Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Henry Peterkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  William Cameron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Richie Sheeran RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

101. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Colin Davidson Finished Vet 40-49 0

106. Colin Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan McLean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Maycroft Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

40. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Mein Westhill Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

42. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

44. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Allen Finished Vet 50+ 0

49. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Murchie Finished N/A 0

54. Colin Murchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

58. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Race - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Thom Club Cyclopark Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0

21. Hannah Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Mhairi Douglas Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sharon O'Leary Finished Veteran 0

37. Sharon O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joanne Gemmell Finished Senior 0

39. Joanne Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Lauren Barr Finished Senior 0

40. Lauren Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

41. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Race - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Morgan Finished N/A 9

4. Peter Morgan -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dan Marsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ciaran Kirkpatrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

22. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

27. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finlay Walker Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oisin Beard Peebles CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

9. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

14. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lacey Holmes Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamielee Joanne O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Milla French Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jorja Jacq O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Molly Barr Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harris Holmes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

5. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie Barr Finished Under 12 0

10. Archie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Mclean Finished 0

11. Finlay Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Malin Hardy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Effie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Siena Martin Finished Under 12 0

7. Siena Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Stephanie Martin Finished Under 12 0

8. Stephanie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished Under 12 0

9. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freyja Shackley Finished Under 12 0

10. Freyja Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ailsa Queen Finished Under 12 0

11. Ailsa Queen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Five in a row for Johnston in Scottish CX Series

Posted 20/11/2016 - Scott Kerr

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston continue...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Open Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
V40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
V50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Category B None --- 30 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:45 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402252

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Car Park, Marine Drive, Irvine, KA12 8PP

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open Race - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Lines WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Duggan Finished Senior 7

5. David Duggan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Owens Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Stephen Macdonald Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

36. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

50. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Scott Denny Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Wright SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Rory Webster Finished Senior 0

58. Rory Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Marc Auchie Finished Senior 0

59. Marc Auchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sean Clark Did not finish Senior 0

67. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Johnston Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

V40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Race - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jon Entwistle GTR - Return To Life Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

23. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Anderson Finished 0

33. Paul Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Roy Richardson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

45. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul McQueen Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  James Edwards Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Ferrier Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Christopher Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  John Mcrobert Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. John Mcrobert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Alan Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  C. Neil Kinnaird Dunlop Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 40-49 0

89. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Bobby Fergusson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  James Martin Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Henry Peterkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  William Cameron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Richie Sheeran RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

101. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Colin Davidson Finished Vet 40-49 0

106. Colin Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan McLean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Maycroft Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

40. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Mein Westhill Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

42. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

44. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Allen Finished Vet 50+ 0

49. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Murchie Finished N/A 0

54. Colin Murchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

58. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Race - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Thom Club Cyclopark Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0

21. Hannah Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Mhairi Douglas Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sharon O'Leary Finished Veteran 0

37. Sharon O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joanne Gemmell Finished Senior 0

39. Joanne Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Lauren Barr Finished Senior 0

40. Lauren Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

41. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Race - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Morgan Finished N/A 9

4. Peter Morgan -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dan Marsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ciaran Kirkpatrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

22. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

27. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finlay Walker Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oisin Beard Peebles CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

9. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

14. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lacey Holmes Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamielee Joanne O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Milla French Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jorja Jacq O'brien Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Molly Barr Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harris Holmes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

5. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie Barr Finished Under 12 0

10. Archie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Mclean Finished 0

11. Finlay Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Malin Hardy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Effie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Siena Martin Finished Under 12 0

7. Siena Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Stephanie Martin Finished Under 12 0

8. Stephanie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished Under 12 0

9. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freyja Shackley Finished Under 12 0

10. Freyja Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ailsa Queen Finished Under 12 0

11. Ailsa Queen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Five in a row for Johnston in Scottish CX Series

Posted 20/11/2016 - Scott Kerr

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston continue...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Open Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
V40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
V50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Category B None --- 30 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 09:45 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Sun 20/11/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk