National 4X Series Rd 6

MTB 4X – Sunday, 07 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/EN/010/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2005

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

12-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-15 Novice - Results
1.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 0

2. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Williams Unknown 0

4. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Preben Nokleby Unknown 0

5. Preben Nokleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Reynolds Unknown 0

6. Sam Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eddie Warrilow Unknown 0

7. Eddie Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Knight Unknown 0

8. Tom Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Card Unknown 0

9. Tom Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Louis Swann Unknown Youth 0

10. Louis Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ashley Warrilow Unknown 0

11. Ashley Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Charlie Jay Unknown 0

12. Charlie Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jacob Graham Unknown 0

13. Jacob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

16+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Novice - Results
1.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 0

1. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jasper Flashman Unknown 0

2. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Feery Unknown 0

3. Lee Feery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gareth Parr Unknown 0

4. Gareth Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Laverty Unknown 0

5. John Laverty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eddie Grice Unknown 0

6. Eddie Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Mucklow Unknown 0

7. Chris Mucklow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ollie Jones Unknown 0

8. Ollie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martyn Dorn Unknown 0

9. Martyn Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0

10. Richard Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gavin Kingscott Willesden Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Howard Wyatt Unknown 0

13. Howard Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0

14. Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig Blackhall Unknown 0

15. Craig Blackhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Price Unknown N/A 0

16. James Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Haynes Unknown 0

17. Ben Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sean North Unknown 0

18. Sean North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Martin Ogden MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Laurence Mapp STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Batey Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  William Evans Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Atkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mathew Wilson Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Mapp YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Laurie Yeomans Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Laura Thomas Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Burch Unknown Junior 0

2. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 0

3. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Jackson Curtis Bikes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Richmond Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  George Marshall Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alastair Keen Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Godbold Unknown Juvenile 0

2. Alex Godbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alex Jones Unknown Juvenile 0

5. Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Adam Sanchez Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 0

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard King WyndyMilla Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Rickett Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee White Unknown Senior 0

1. Lee White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Payne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ryan Poolman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Senior 0

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jason Gidney Unknown Senior 0

8. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Ridgway Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Bates Unknown Senior 0

10. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Youth 0

1. Tom Dowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matt Watterson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Heron Unknown Youth 0

3. Nick Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Mancey Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

12-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
16+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/EN/010/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2005

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

12-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-15 Novice - Results
1.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 0

2. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Williams Unknown 0

4. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Preben Nokleby Unknown 0

5. Preben Nokleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Reynolds Unknown 0

6. Sam Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eddie Warrilow Unknown 0

7. Eddie Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Knight Unknown 0

8. Tom Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Card Unknown 0

9. Tom Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Louis Swann Unknown Youth 0

10. Louis Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ashley Warrilow Unknown 0

11. Ashley Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Charlie Jay Unknown 0

12. Charlie Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jacob Graham Unknown 0

13. Jacob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

16+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Novice - Results
1.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 0

1. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jasper Flashman Unknown 0

2. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Feery Unknown 0

3. Lee Feery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gareth Parr Unknown 0

4. Gareth Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Laverty Unknown 0

5. John Laverty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eddie Grice Unknown 0

6. Eddie Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Mucklow Unknown 0

7. Chris Mucklow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ollie Jones Unknown 0

8. Ollie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martyn Dorn Unknown 0

9. Martyn Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0

10. Richard Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gavin Kingscott Willesden Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Howard Wyatt Unknown 0

13. Howard Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0

14. Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig Blackhall Unknown 0

15. Craig Blackhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Price Unknown N/A 0

16. James Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Haynes Unknown 0

17. Ben Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sean North Unknown 0

18. Sean North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Martin Ogden MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Laurence Mapp STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Batey Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  William Evans Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Atkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mathew Wilson Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Mapp YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Laurie Yeomans Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Laura Thomas Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Burch Unknown Junior 0

2. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 0

3. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Jackson Curtis Bikes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Richmond Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  George Marshall Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alastair Keen Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Godbold Unknown Juvenile 0

2. Alex Godbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alex Jones Unknown Juvenile 0

5. Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Adam Sanchez Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 0

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard King WyndyMilla Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Rickett Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee White Unknown Senior 0

1. Lee White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Payne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ryan Poolman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Senior 0

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jason Gidney Unknown Senior 0

8. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Ridgway Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Bates Unknown Senior 0

10. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Youth 0

1. Tom Dowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matt Watterson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Heron Unknown Youth 0

3. Nick Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Mancey Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

12-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
16+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk