Mackie Trophy/NoSCA Special Series Event 6

Time Trial – Saturday, 05 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0

11. David Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin McIver Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Hugh Kitson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Hampshire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Michelle Jeffrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Erni Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

30. Erni Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0

31. John Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Pithie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gillian Irvine Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Morag Eagleson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Helen Ridley Unknown N/A 0

36. Helen Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Russel Coleman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Colette Chambers Unknown 0

39. Colette Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Sean Noon Unknown N/A 0

40. Sean Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Bennett Unknown N/A 0

41. Peter Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0

42. Gavin Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

43. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

NOSCA Special Series No 6. Entry in all 4 events is £36 for Seniors and £18 for Juniors. Entry fee for U16's is free. Part of Cairngorm Cycling Festival.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/09/09 – 14:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0

11. David Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin McIver Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Hugh Kitson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Hampshire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Michelle Jeffrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Erni Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

30. Erni Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0

31. John Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Pithie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gillian Irvine Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Morag Eagleson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Helen Ridley Unknown N/A 0

36. Helen Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Russel Coleman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Colette Chambers Unknown 0

39. Colette Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Sean Noon Unknown N/A 0

40. Sean Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Bennett Unknown N/A 0

41. Peter Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0

42. Gavin Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

43. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

NOSCA Special Series No 6. Entry in all 4 events is £36 for Seniors and £18 for Juniors. Entry fee for U16's is free. Part of Cairngorm Cycling Festival.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/09/09 – 14:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk