South Region Series R7

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 02 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

898/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

2. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zac Massay Unknown Male (6>) 0

3. Zac Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Benjamin Mace Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Leo Reid Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Curtis Mackay Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rhys Williams Unknown 0

10. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Cameron Mckay Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Antonio Ntiamoah Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jacob Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Dudman Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

4. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Unknown 0

1. Fabian Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Stickley Generation Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

3. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Duncan Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Lavin Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jacob Whitney Unknown 0

3. Jacob Whitney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Ayesha McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Josh Valman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Mark Webster Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cemil Sabri Unknown 0

2. Cemil Sabri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Viddal Lewison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  William Iwe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Robert Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Moore Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

3. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Jasmine Holder Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Sophie Oliver Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Lilly Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Katurah Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Chelsea Ware Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Liam Francis Unknown 0

1. Liam Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  John Delaney Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Hans Montano Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tony Twist Unknown Master 0

5. Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Marc Wojtanowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

9. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Glynn Hawkins Unknown 0

10. Glynn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mike Stone Unknown N/A 0

11. Mike Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tony Slater Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Searle Unknown 0

11. Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Mckay Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brian Dayson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

1. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Darren Uttley Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

7. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Sam Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harrison Slater Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

17. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
20.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  Josh Bartlett Unknown 0

21. Josh Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Trophy criteria - 5 from 8 to qualify for trophy and Brits.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:30
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:42
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:53
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

898/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

2. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zac Massay Unknown Male (6>) 0

3. Zac Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Benjamin Mace Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Leo Reid Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Curtis Mackay Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rhys Williams Unknown 0

10. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Cameron Mckay Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Antonio Ntiamoah Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jacob Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Dudman Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

4. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Unknown 0

1. Fabian Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Stickley Generation Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

3. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Mcnab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Duncan Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Lavin Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jacob Whitney Unknown 0

3. Jacob Whitney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Ayesha McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Josh Valman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Mark Webster Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cemil Sabri Unknown 0

2. Cemil Sabri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Viddal Lewison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  William Iwe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Robert Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Moore Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

3. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Jasmine Holder Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Sophie Oliver Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Lilly Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Katurah Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Chelsea Ware Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Liam Francis Unknown 0

1. Liam Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  John Delaney Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Hans Montano Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tony Twist Unknown Master 0

5. Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Marc Wojtanowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

9. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Glynn Hawkins Unknown 0

10. Glynn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mike Stone Unknown N/A 0

11. Mike Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tony Slater Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Searle Unknown 0

11. Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Mckay Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brian Dayson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

1. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Darren Uttley Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

7. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Sam Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harrison Slater Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

17. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
20.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  Josh Bartlett Unknown 0

21. Josh Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Trophy criteria - 5 from 8 to qualify for trophy and Brits.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:30
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:42
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:53
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk