Derby Arena Track League 2016 - week 9 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 15 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402109

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Niall Addison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Addison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Blake Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Niall Addison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Hardwick Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch (2) - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Audrey Price Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Pritchard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch (2) - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402109

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Grayson Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Niall Addison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Addison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Blake Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Niall Addison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Hardwick Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch (2) - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Audrey Price Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Pritchard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch (2) - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/11/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk