Derby Arena Track League 2016 - week 8 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 08 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402108

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hailwood PBK-Santini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402108

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hailwood PBK-Santini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group C - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/11/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/11/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk