Derby Arena Track league 2016 - week 6 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 18 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402106

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jolyon Canlin OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jolyon Canlin OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Win and Out - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Garner The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tiffany Fletcher The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Audrey Price Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402106

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jolyon Canlin OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jolyon Canlin OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Win and Out - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Garner The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tiffany Fletcher The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Audrey Price Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk