Science in Sport.com Race League - 4

Road – Thursday, 09 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122002044

Start Date:

Thu, 9th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kristian Poole Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Andy Oldham Team Phoenix Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Graham Shipley Horwich CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Holton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Ferguson Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Neumann ABC Centreville Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 15

1. Robert Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adrian Mawdsley Preston CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bill Nickson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Taylor Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Greg Harold Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Masheter Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Phillip Harold Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Matlock CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration £10, £3 for Youth. Discounted registration fee for riders from Preston Development Clubs £5, £1.50 for Youth. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122002044

Start Date:

Thu, 9th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kristian Poole Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Andy Oldham Team Phoenix Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Graham Shipley Horwich CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Holton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Ferguson Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Neumann ABC Centreville Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 15

1. Robert Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adrian Mawdsley Preston CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bill Nickson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Taylor Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Greg Harold Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Masheter Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Phillip Harold Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Matlock CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration £10, £3 for Youth. Discounted registration fee for riders from Preston Development Clubs £5, £1.50 for Youth. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk