Derby Arena Track League 2016 - week 5 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 11 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402105

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Hailwood PBK-Santini Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B - 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Swift Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Swift Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402105

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Hailwood PBK-Santini Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B - 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Swift Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Swift Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christina Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group B - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group C - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 11/10/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk