Derby Arena Track League 2016 - week 2 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 20 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402102

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Hailwood PBK-Santini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Points Race - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group C - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Catherine Harrison Tuxford Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Win and Out - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group D - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402102

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Hailwood PBK-Santini Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Points Race - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group C - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Canes API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Catherine Harrison Tuxford Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group D - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Win and Out - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group D - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 20/09/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk