Suir Valley 3 Day

Road – Saturday, 30 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401892

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
110.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
97.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
127.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
136.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Anthony Moye Towy Riders Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Benjamin Marks Towy Riders Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lawrence Carpenter Towy Riders Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Adam Darbyshire Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Jake Hales Barnesbury CC Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Douglas Coleman Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Porter Barnesbury CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Chris McNamara Barnesbury CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Benjamin Marks Barnesbury CC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 31/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 31/07/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/08/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 01/08/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/08/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 01/08/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401892

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
110.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
97.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
127.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
136.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Anthony Moye Towy Riders Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Benjamin Marks Towy Riders Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lawrence Carpenter Towy Riders Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Adam Darbyshire Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Jake Hales Barnesbury CC Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Douglas Coleman Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Porter Barnesbury CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Chris McNamara Barnesbury CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Benjamin Marks Barnesbury CC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Andrew Jones Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 31/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 31/07/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/08/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 01/08/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/08/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 01/08/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk