CDNW Youth League Round 6 - Tameside Cycle Circuit

Closed Circuit , Lancashire – Saturday, 28 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

982/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curzon Ashton FC, Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 0AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tenniel Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joseph Tully Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Ythan CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Somell Cowen Finished --- 0

12. Somell Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Sutton Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hollie Barnes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

16. Hollie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Charlotte Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Jones Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sean Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabio Close Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Calum Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Calum Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ethan Mills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Ethan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  George Bennett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  William Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Layland Specialized Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tenniel Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Joseph Tully Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Somell Cowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Somell Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hollie Barnes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

15. Hollie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Charlotte Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Sutton Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sean Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Jones Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ethan Mills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ethan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Calum Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Calum Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  George Bennett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Did not finish B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

982/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curzon Ashton FC, Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 0AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tenniel Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joseph Tully Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Ythan CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Somell Cowen Finished --- 0

12. Somell Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Sutton Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hollie Barnes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

16. Hollie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Charlotte Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Jones Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sean Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabio Close Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Calum Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Calum Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ethan Mills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Ethan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  George Bennett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  William Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Layland Specialized Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tenniel Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Joseph Tully Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Somell Cowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Somell Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hollie Barnes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

15. Hollie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Charlotte Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Sutton Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sean Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Jones Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ethan Mills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ethan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Calum Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Calum Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  George Bennett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Did not finish B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk