Yorkshire Points Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Halifax – Sunday, 20 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401807

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shibden Hall, Godley Lane, Halifax, HX3 6XG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Fraser Rounds Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Aaron Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

29. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Noble HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

34. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phil Kwupeer Finished 0

45. Phil Kwupeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Alastair Yellup York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Matt Newell Finished Senior 0

54. Matt Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Neil Heywood Finished 0

59. Neil Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew King Did not finish N/A 0

59. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sam Ring Did not finish 0

59. Sam Ring -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bryn Turner Did not start 0

59. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

13. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

17. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alastair Yellup York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Heywood Finished 0

29. Neil Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew King Did not finish N/A 0

29. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Wood Finished N/A 0

14. Craig Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Farrow Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Rudge Did not finish N/A 0

22. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Anthony Matthews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

19. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Kenneth Wilby Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brian Mellor Did not finish N/A 0

33. Brian Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Wright York Cycleworks Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Drewett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Grant Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Craig Outhwaite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Burton Finished 0

3. Sam Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

4. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Nolan Finished 0

5. Joe Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ciaren Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jade Newhall Finished 0

7. Jade Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

8. Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Josh Oldroyd Did not start 0

21. Josh Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 1

5. Lily Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Howarth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Heppenstall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rosie Fryer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Hirst Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  SANJITH MAGESH Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Callum Watson East Bradford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan Cook Finished 0

9. Euan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruaridh Aylward Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Magnus Denwood Finished 0

14. Magnus Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Evie Smith Finished 0

15. Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Wilkinson Finished 0

17. Finley Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Stirling Finished 0

18. James Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

19. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

20. Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  George Cristie Finished 0

22. George Cristie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Katie Buckley Finished Senior 0

23. Katie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Harry Scott Finished 0

24. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

25. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Wilf Wood Finished 0

27. Wilf Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Miya Howarth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jude Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tom Leonard Finished Under 12 0

32. Tom Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Finished 0

1. Cormac Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isobel Young Finished 0

7. Isobel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Warrilow Finished 0

8. Thomas Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sebastian Congreve Finished 0

9. Sebastian Congreve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rory Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

11. Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucus Rolls Finished 0

15. Lucus Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Bennett Finished 0

16. Oliver Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Casey Jackson Finished 0

17. Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Bethan Buckley Finished 0

19. Bethan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

20. Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Noah Smith Finished 0

21. Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seth Metcalfe Finished 0

22. Seth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

23. Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Grace Green Finished 0

24. Grace Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Louis Stanton-spencer Finished 0

25. Louis Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jack Leonard Finished 0

26. Jack Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

27. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elicia Spalding Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  William Young Finished 0

29. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ava Spalding Finished Under 12 0

30. Ava Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

33. Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Clarkson claims Yorkshire Points Series win in home town

Posted 20/11/2016 - Garry Cockroft

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) wo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401807

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shibden Hall, Godley Lane, Halifax, HX3 6XG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Fraser Rounds Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Aaron Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

29. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Noble HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

34. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phil Kwupeer Finished 0

45. Phil Kwupeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Alastair Yellup York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Matt Newell Finished Senior 0

54. Matt Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Neil Heywood Finished 0

59. Neil Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew King Did not finish N/A 0

59. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sam Ring Did not finish 0

59. Sam Ring -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bryn Turner Did not start 0

59. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

13. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

17. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alastair Yellup York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Heywood Finished 0

29. Neil Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew King Did not finish N/A 0

29. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Wood Finished N/A 0

14. Craig Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Farrow Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Rudge Did not finish N/A 0

22. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Anthony Matthews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

19. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Kenneth Wilby Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brian Mellor Did not finish N/A 0

33. Brian Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Wright York Cycleworks Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hannah Drewett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Grant Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Craig Outhwaite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Burton Finished 0

3. Sam Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

4. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Nolan Finished 0

5. Joe Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ciaren Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jade Newhall Finished 0

7. Jade Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

8. Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Josh Oldroyd Did not start 0

21. Josh Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 1

5. Lily Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Howarth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Heppenstall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rosie Fryer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Hirst Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  SANJITH MAGESH Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Callum Watson East Bradford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan Cook Finished 0

9. Euan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruaridh Aylward Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Magnus Denwood Finished 0

14. Magnus Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Evie Smith Finished 0

15. Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Wilkinson Finished 0

17. Finley Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Stirling Finished 0

18. James Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

19. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

20. Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  George Cristie Finished 0

22. George Cristie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Katie Buckley Finished Senior 0

23. Katie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Harry Scott Finished 0

24. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

25. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Wilf Wood Finished 0

27. Wilf Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Miya Howarth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jude Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tom Leonard Finished Under 12 0

32. Tom Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Finished 0

1. Cormac Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isobel Young Finished 0

7. Isobel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Warrilow Finished 0

8. Thomas Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sebastian Congreve Finished 0

9. Sebastian Congreve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rory Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

11. Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucus Rolls Finished 0

15. Lucus Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Bennett Finished 0

16. Oliver Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Casey Jackson Finished 0

17. Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Bethan Buckley Finished 0

19. Bethan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

20. Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Noah Smith Finished 0

21. Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seth Metcalfe Finished 0

22. Seth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

23. Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Grace Green Finished 0

24. Grace Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Louis Stanton-spencer Finished 0

25. Louis Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jack Leonard Finished 0

26. Jack Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

27. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elicia Spalding Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  William Young Finished 0

29. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ava Spalding Finished Under 12 0

30. Ava Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

33. Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Clarkson claims Yorkshire Points Series win in home town

Posted 20/11/2016 - Garry Cockroft

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) wo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk