Halesowen Friday Track League 13

Track League – Friday, 28 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Potts Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

1. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Sherman Unknown 0

2. Ben Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

4. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

5. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

1. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

2. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Heat 1 Youth Kilo Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 1 Youth Kilo Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Heat 2 Youth Kilo Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 2 Youth Kilo Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica Holohan Purbeck Peloton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 B Cats Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 Heat 1 A Cats 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 Heat 1 A Cats 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Mitchell Law Unknown N/A 0

1. Mitchell Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 Heat 2 A Cats 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 Heat 2 A Cats 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Ison Unknown 0

4. James Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Kirk Unknown 0

5. Jack Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

1. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Sherman Unknown 0

2. Ben Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

4. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

5. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 heat 1 Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 heat 1 Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

4. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 heat 2 Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 heat 2 Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

1. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0

4. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 heat 3 Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 heat 3 Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Harris Trent Valley Road Club Unknown 0

2. Daniel Harris - Trent Valley Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Locker Unknown 0

3. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 A Cats Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

1. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Sherman Unknown 0

2. Ben Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

5. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 Freewheeler A 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

3. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Wilkes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 16 Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Cogswell Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 A/B Cats 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Cooper Unknown 0

10. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

Event 1 Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Heat 1 Youth Kilo Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 6 Heat 2 Youth Kilo Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:20
Event 7 B Cats Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 Heat 1 A Cats 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Event 8 Heat 2 A Cats 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:23
Event 10 heat 1 Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:24
Event 10 heat 2 Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:25 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Event 10 heat 3 Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:26
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:28
Event 13 A Cats Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:29
Event 14 Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:31
Event 16 Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Potts Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

1. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Sherman Unknown 0

2. Ben Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

4. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

5. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

1. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

2. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Heat 1 Youth Kilo Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 1 Youth Kilo Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Heat 2 Youth Kilo Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 2 Youth Kilo Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica Holohan Purbeck Peloton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 B Cats Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 Heat 1 A Cats 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 Heat 1 A Cats 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Mitchell Law Unknown N/A 0

1. Mitchell Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 Heat 2 A Cats 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 Heat 2 A Cats 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Ison Unknown 0

4. James Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Kirk Unknown 0

5. Jack Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

1. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Sherman Unknown 0

2. Ben Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

4. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

5. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 heat 1 Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 heat 1 Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

4. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 heat 2 Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 heat 2 Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

1. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0

4. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 heat 3 Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 heat 3 Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Harris Trent Valley Road Club Unknown 0

2. Daniel Harris - Trent Valley Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Locker Unknown 0

3. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 A Cats Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

1. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Sherman Unknown 0

2. Ben Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

5. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 Freewheeler A 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

3. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Wilkes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 16 Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Cogswell Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 A/B Cats 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Cooper Unknown 0

10. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

Event 1 Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Heat 1 Youth Kilo Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 6 Heat 2 Youth Kilo Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:20
Event 7 B Cats Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 Heat 1 A Cats 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Event 8 Heat 2 A Cats 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:23
Event 10 heat 1 Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:24
Event 10 heat 2 Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:25 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Event 10 heat 3 Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:26
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:28
Event 13 A Cats Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:29
Event 14 Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:31
Event 16 Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/07/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk