Heanor Clarion Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 06 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

616/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  D. Skinner Unknown 0

1. D. Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  J Skinner Unknown 0

1. J Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Lowe Unknown B 0

2. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Curling Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Smith Certini Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

616/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  D. Skinner Unknown 0

1. D. Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  J Skinner Unknown 0

1. J Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Lowe Unknown B 0

2. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Curling Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Smith Certini Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 06/08/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk