National 4X Series Round 2

MTB 4X , County Durham – Sunday, 16 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/001/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

18+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Novice - Results
1.  Dale Tinker Unknown 0

1.  Dale Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Coates Unknown 0

2.  James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andy Halliday Unknown 0

3.  Andy Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Dorn Unknown 0

4.  Martin Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Samanjoul Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Johnson Unknown 0

6.  Alex Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Cornfoot Unknown 0

7.  Ian Cornfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  William Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Haines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jordan Gould Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Duncan Ferris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Batey Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Gould Team Bunneys Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Jones Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Novice - Results
1.  Sarha Newman Unknown 0

1.  Sarha Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Topham Unknown 0

4.  Caroline Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Hallam Unknown 0

5.  Katie Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rachel Price Unknown 0

6.  Rachel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liz Guarin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Shona Wear Unknown 0

8.  Shona Wear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Alans BMX Heritage Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jason Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  George Marshall Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matt Watterson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Rolph Descend - Hamsterley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Steven Larking Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Pentith Unknown 0

10.  Luke Pentith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joel Talbot Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Borrowdale Descend - Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua West FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Crane Unknown 0

3.  Alex Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steve Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Gregory Dussek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Straw Unknown 0

2.  Richard Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Douthwaite Unknown 0

3.  Matthew Douthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Barthorpe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Roberts Unknown 0

5.  James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Newman Unknown 0

6.  Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Beadle Unknown 0

7.  Adam Beadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eddie Warrilow Unknown 0

8.  Eddie Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Williams Unknown 0

9.  James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Singleton Unknown 0

10.  Matthew Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jacob Graham Unknown 0

11.  Jacob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Wilkinson Unknown 0

12.  James Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

13.  Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ryan Russell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Kitching Unknown 0

15.  Andrew Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Buck Unknown 0

16.  Richard Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Cartwright Unknown 0

17.  Alex Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Read Unknown 0

18.  Jamie Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joel White Unknown 0

19.  Joel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ryan Poolman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Dave Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Ridgway Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Nicholas Ireland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Oliver Gunns Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Evans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee White Unknown Senior 0

12.  Lee White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Gill Unknown Senior 0

13.  Matt Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Von Allemann Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Gledson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Daniel Brown Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Kim Bent Unknown Senior 0

19.  Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ollie Jones Unknown 0

22.  Ollie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Reynolds Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Godbold Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Warrilow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christy Brown North Down CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4X series will also incorporate a 3 round King of Dirt Series. Practice for racing on Sunday is 10.00am until Midday. Registration and sign takes place from 9.30am until 11.00am and racing commences at 12.30.

The Races

18+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Female Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/001/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

18+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Novice - Results
1.  Dale Tinker Unknown 0

1.  Dale Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Coates Unknown 0

2.  James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andy Halliday Unknown 0

3.  Andy Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Dorn Unknown 0

4.  Martin Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Samanjoul Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Johnson Unknown 0

6.  Alex Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Cornfoot Unknown 0

7.  Ian Cornfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  William Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Haines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jordan Gould Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Duncan Ferris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Batey Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Gould Team Bunneys Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Jones Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Novice - Results
1.  Sarha Newman Unknown 0

1.  Sarha Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Topham Unknown 0

4.  Caroline Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Hallam Unknown 0

5.  Katie Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rachel Price Unknown 0

6.  Rachel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liz Guarin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Shona Wear Unknown 0

8.  Shona Wear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Alans BMX Heritage Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jason Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  George Marshall Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matt Watterson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Rolph Descend - Hamsterley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Steven Larking Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Pentith Unknown 0

10.  Luke Pentith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joel Talbot Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Borrowdale Descend - Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua West FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Crane Unknown 0

3.  Alex Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steve Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Gregory Dussek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Straw Unknown 0

2.  Richard Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Douthwaite Unknown 0

3.  Matthew Douthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Barthorpe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Roberts Unknown 0

5.  James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Newman Unknown 0

6.  Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Beadle Unknown 0

7.  Adam Beadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eddie Warrilow Unknown 0

8.  Eddie Warrilow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Williams Unknown 0

9.  James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Singleton Unknown 0

10.  Matthew Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jacob Graham Unknown 0

11.  Jacob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Wilkinson Unknown 0

12.  James Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

13.  Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ryan Russell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Kitching Unknown 0

15.  Andrew Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Buck Unknown 0

16.  Richard Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Cartwright Unknown 0

17.  Alex Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Read Unknown 0

18.  Jamie Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joel White Unknown 0

19.  Joel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ryan Poolman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Dave Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Ridgway Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Nicholas Ireland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Oliver Gunns Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Evans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee White Unknown Senior 0

12.  Lee White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Gill Unknown Senior 0

13.  Matt Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Von Allemann Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Gledson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Daniel Brown Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Kim Bent Unknown Senior 0

19.  Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ollie Jones Unknown 0

22.  Ollie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Reynolds Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Godbold Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Warrilow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christy Brown North Down CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4X series will also incorporate a 3 round King of Dirt Series. Practice for racing on Sunday is 10.00am until Midday. Registration and sign takes place from 9.30am until 11.00am and racing commences at 12.30.

The Races

18+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Female Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 12:30 Category D MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk