Cotswold Veldrijden Hargroves Cycles Swindon Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Sunday, 25 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fast circuit mainly flat. Large double pit area. plenty of parking. Changing & toilets are on site. Coffee & Cake will be available.

Event Details

Event URN:

401542

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moredon Golf Par 3, Akers Way, Swindon, SN2 2PZ
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

11. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0

14. Doug Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 0

15. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ashley Sinfield Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher McGovern T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Caleb Smy Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Bell Finished 0

21. Daniel Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Bracey Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Simon White Finished N/A 0

35. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Blezard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Atkins Specialized Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  James Ibbitson Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Scott Finished 0

45. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Arran Cuppan Finished 0

46. Arran Cuppan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Tony Irelands Finished 0

48. Tony Irelands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tom Barie Finished 0

49. Tom Barie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Hazlewood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jon Wickham Finished 0

53. Jon Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Callum Doak Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ross Bentley Finished 0

57. Ross Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Steven Drawbridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Cotty Primera-TeamJobs Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rory West Finished 0

23. Rory West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Fisher Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

29. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Harvey Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Bronni Finished 0

38. Phil Bronni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tim Macfarlane Finished 0

40. Tim Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Chris Lavait Finished 0

46. Chris Lavait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mike Stead Finished N/A 0

48. Mike Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Aidan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Collins Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Laurence Seaward Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Morris Finished 0

53. Neil Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Steven Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Richard Blake Antelope RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Steven Cooper Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

62. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tim Pearce North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Bennett Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Maciej Jura Finished N/A 0

66. Maciej Jura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Richard Fitter Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Richard Fitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Adrian Wood Finished 0

70. Adrian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Steven Pretlove Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Phillip Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

72. Phillip Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Coulson Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Clacy Finished N/A 0

25. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Pete Gronbech Finished 0

31. Pete Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Bailey Finished 0

33. Steve Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Hartland Finished N/A 0

36. Paul Hartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Harrington Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

38. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Glenn Doak Finished 0

39. Glenn Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Justin Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 0

42. Gary Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kara Perryman Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Camilla Powell North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior 0

13. Sarah Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sam Alpin Finished 0

17. Sam Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 0

21. Kate Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucy Edmunds Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Rachel Coulson Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Charlie Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Dennis Sarum Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fletcher Adams Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Mathew Thornton Finished 0

11. Mathew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Ellis Finished Junior 0

12. Jamie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Dulson Finished 0

13. Sam Dulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sebastian Bowley Finished 0

10. Sebastian Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke Williams Finished 0

15. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Browne Finished Youth U14 0

13. James Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelie Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ayla Tonkin Finished 0

5. Ayla Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Natasha Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Amelia Johnson Finished Under 12 0

6. Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Hurr Finished 0

7. Holly Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anne Taylor Finished 0

8. Anne Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jemima Ward Finished 0

9. Jemima Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isabel Sharp Finished 0

15. Isabel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Georgina Pasmore Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Paton Team Optima Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Stokes Finished 0

21. Holly Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sam Dunnage Finished 0

24. Sam Dunnage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0

27. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

29. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rhys James Finished 0

30. Rhys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

31. Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luca Mascia Finished 0

32. Luca Mascia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Sprawson Finished 0

34. Thomas Sprawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Harry Dunnage Finished 0

35. Harry Dunnage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Sedgewick Finished 0

36. James Sedgewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Johnson Finished Under 12 0

37. Oliver Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Josh Carlton Finished 0

38. Josh Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tristian Feeney Finished 0

39. Tristian Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gethin James Finished 0

40. Gethin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jed Simthson Finished 0

41. Jed Simthson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0

44. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Pascal Giret VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Aidan Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jai Bhatoolaul Finished 0

55. Jai Bhatoolaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Sacha White Finished 0

58. Sacha White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Alex Taylor Finished Under 12 0

59. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Lawrie Tonkin Finished Under 12 0

60. Lawrie Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Tom Freeman Finished 0

62. Tom Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Harry Palmer Finished 0

63. Harry Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Sewell storms to Wessex win

Posted 25/09/2016 - Andy Smith

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

If traveling along the M4 exit J15 onto A419.

Exit A419 at Turnpike Junction & continue along Thamesdown Drive A4198.

Exit Purton road B4534 @ R/about Take Akers way B4587.

Venue is on the right signposted woth brown signs.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
55 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:17 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:17
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:17 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:17
Category B,
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fast circuit mainly flat. Large double pit area. plenty of parking. Changing & toilets are on site. Coffee & Cake will be available.

Event Details

Event URN:

401542

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moredon Golf Par 3, Akers Way, Swindon, SN2 2PZ
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

11. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0

14. Doug Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 0

15. Trevor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ashley Sinfield Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher McGovern T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Caleb Smy Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Bell Finished 0

21. Daniel Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Bracey Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Simon White Finished N/A 0

35. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Blezard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Atkins Specialized Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  James Ibbitson Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Scott Finished 0

45. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Arran Cuppan Finished 0

46. Arran Cuppan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Tony Irelands Finished 0

48. Tony Irelands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tom Barie Finished 0

49. Tom Barie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Hazlewood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jon Wickham Finished 0

53. Jon Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Callum Doak Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ross Bentley Finished 0

57. Ross Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Steven Drawbridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Cotty Primera-TeamJobs Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rory West Finished 0

23. Rory West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Fisher Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

29. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Harvey Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Bronni Finished 0

38. Phil Bronni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tim Macfarlane Finished 0

40. Tim Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Chris Lavait Finished 0

46. Chris Lavait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mike Stead Finished N/A 0

48. Mike Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Aidan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Collins Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Laurence Seaward Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Morris Finished 0

53. Neil Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Steven Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Richard Blake Antelope RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Steven Cooper Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

62. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tim Pearce North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Bennett Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Maciej Jura Finished N/A 0

66. Maciej Jura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Richard Fitter Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Richard Fitter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Adrian Wood Finished 0

70. Adrian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Steven Pretlove Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Phillip Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

72. Phillip Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Coulson Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Clacy Finished N/A 0

25. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Pete Gronbech Finished 0

31. Pete Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Bailey Finished 0

33. Steve Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Hartland Finished N/A 0

36. Paul Hartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Harrington Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

38. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Glenn Doak Finished 0

39. Glenn Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Justin Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 0

42. Gary Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kara Perryman Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Camilla Powell North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior 0

13. Sarah Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sam Alpin Finished 0

17. Sam Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 0

21. Kate Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sarah Cave Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucy Edmunds Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Rachel Coulson Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Charlie Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Dennis Sarum Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fletcher Adams Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Mathew Thornton Finished 0

11. Mathew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Ellis Finished Junior 0

12. Jamie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Dulson Finished 0

13. Sam Dulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sebastian Bowley Finished 0

10. Sebastian Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke Williams Finished 0

15. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Browne Finished Youth U14 0

13. James Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelie Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ayla Tonkin Finished 0

5. Ayla Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Natasha Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Amelia Johnson Finished Under 12 0

6. Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Hurr Finished 0

7. Holly Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anne Taylor Finished 0

8. Anne Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jemima Ward Finished 0

9. Jemima Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isabel Sharp Finished 0

15. Isabel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Georgina Pasmore Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Paton Team Optima Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Stokes Finished 0

21. Holly Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sam Dunnage Finished 0

24. Sam Dunnage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0

27. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

29. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rhys James Finished 0

30. Rhys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

31. Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luca Mascia Finished 0

32. Luca Mascia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Sprawson Finished 0

34. Thomas Sprawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Harry Dunnage Finished 0

35. Harry Dunnage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Sedgewick Finished 0

36. James Sedgewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Johnson Finished Under 12 0

37. Oliver Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Josh Carlton Finished 0

38. Josh Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tristian Feeney Finished 0

39. Tristian Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gethin James Finished 0

40. Gethin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jed Simthson Finished 0

41. Jed Simthson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0

44. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Pascal Giret VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Aidan Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jai Bhatoolaul Finished 0

55. Jai Bhatoolaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Sacha White Finished 0

58. Sacha White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Alex Taylor Finished Under 12 0

59. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Lawrie Tonkin Finished Under 12 0

60. Lawrie Tonkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Tom Freeman Finished 0

62. Tom Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Harry Palmer Finished 0

63. Harry Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Sewell storms to Wessex win

Posted 25/09/2016 - Andy Smith

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

If traveling along the M4 exit J15 onto A419.

Exit A419 at Turnpike Junction & continue along Thamesdown Drive A4198.

Exit Purton road B4534 @ R/about Take Akers way B4587.

Venue is on the right signposted woth brown signs.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
55 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:17 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:17
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:17 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:17
Category B,
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk