Revolution Track Meeting (UK R2)

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 08 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401480

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

3.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

6.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

7.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

12.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

14.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Darragh Zaidan Did not finish 0

Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

6.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

8.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

12.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

14.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

16.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0

20.  Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Team Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Elimination Race - Results
1.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

1.  Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Revolution All Stars Finished 0

3.  Revolution All Stars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Team Raleigh GAC Finished 0

4.  Team Raleigh GAC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

5.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

6.  Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team USN Finished 0

7.  Team USN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Scotland Burness Paull Finished 0

8.  Scotland Burness Paull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cycling Ireland Finished 0

9.  Cycling Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  NAB Racing Finished 0

10.  NAB Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

2.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

2.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

3.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

6.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

10.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0

10.  Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Flying Lap - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

3.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

4.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

8.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

7.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

8.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

11.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

13.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

15.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0

19.  Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sprinters Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hindes MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Joliffe Finished 0

4.  Alex Joliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

3.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

8.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

12.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

15.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

17.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paola Panzeri Did not finish 0

Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Malgorzata Wojtyra Did not finish 0

Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

2.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

7.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

8.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

13.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

15.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

17.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Paola Panzeri Finished 0

19.  Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

4.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

5.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

8.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paola Panzeri Finished 0

15.  Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

16.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

17.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

18.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Flying Lap - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

2.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

6.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

7.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

2.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

8.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

9.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

13.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paola Panzeri Finished 0

14.  Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

15.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

17.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

19.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aaron Wade Did not finish 0

Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

18.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Aaron Wade Did not finish 0

Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Barnwell Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Barnwell Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ella Barnwell Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing from 12 Noon

The Races

Men's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Team Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprinters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401480

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

3.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

6.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

7.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

12.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

14.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Darragh Zaidan Did not finish 0

Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

6.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

8.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

12.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

14.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

16.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0

20.  Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Team Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Elimination Race - Results
1.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

1.  Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Revolution All Stars Finished 0

3.  Revolution All Stars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Team Raleigh GAC Finished 0

4.  Team Raleigh GAC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

5.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

6.  Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team USN Finished 0

7.  Team USN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Scotland Burness Paull Finished 0

8.  Scotland Burness Paull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cycling Ireland Finished 0

9.  Cycling Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  NAB Racing Finished 0

10.  NAB Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

2.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

2.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

3.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

6.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

10.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0

10.  Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Flying Lap - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

3.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

4.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

8.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Blythe Tinkoff Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

7.  Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nico Hesslich Finished 0

8.  Nico Hesslich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

11.  Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

13.  Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Wim Stroetinga Finished 0

15.  Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0

19.  Darragh Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sprinters Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hindes MBE Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Joliffe Finished 0

4.  Alex Joliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

3.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

8.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

10.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

12.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

15.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

17.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paola Panzeri Did not finish 0

Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Malgorzata Wojtyra Did not finish 0

Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

2.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

7.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

8.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

13.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

15.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

17.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Paola Panzeri Finished 0

19.  Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

4.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

5.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

8.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

14.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paola Panzeri Finished 0

15.  Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

16.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

17.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

18.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Flying Lap - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

2.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

6.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

7.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laurie Berthon Finished 0

2.  Laurie Berthon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lotte Kopecky Finished 0

8.  Lotte Kopecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Amalie Winther-Olsen Finished 0

9.  Amalie Winther-Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Finished 0

13.  Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paola Panzeri Finished 0

14.  Paola Panzeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 0

15.  Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karolina Karasiewicz Finished 0

17.  Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Karolina Lipiejko Finished 0

19.  Karolina Lipiejko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aaron Wade Did not finish 0

Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

18.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Benjamin Moody Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Aaron Wade Did not finish 0

Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Barnwell Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Barnwell Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ella Barnwell Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing from 12 Noon

The Races

Men's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Team Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprinters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 08/10/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk