Dragon DH MTB Round 6

MTB DH – Sunday, 08 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003068

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 26

2. James Pinner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 20

4. Steven Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 23

3. Rob Francis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 18

5. Joe Finney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 16

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 23

3. James Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Florian Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 12

8. Tom Deacon -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 10

9. Daniel Hume -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 8

10. Paul Aston -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Willmott Morvelo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 1

15. Richard Payne -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Rob Johnston Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 4

12. Philip Gray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 3

13. Simon Paton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Damian Stinton Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 26

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 20

4. Ross Searle -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 14

7. Dean Stinton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nicholas Hawker Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 10

9. Peter Hosker -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David List Unknown Sport 8

10. David List -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 4

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 3

13. Jason Bayliss -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 2

14. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 12

8. Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Argles Unknown Youth 6

11. David Argles -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003068

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 26

2. James Pinner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 20

4. Steven Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 23

3. Rob Francis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 18

5. Joe Finney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 16

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 23

3. James Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Florian Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 12

8. Tom Deacon -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 10

9. Daniel Hume -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 8

10. Paul Aston -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Willmott Morvelo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 1

15. Richard Payne -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Rob Johnston Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 4

12. Philip Gray -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 3

13. Simon Paton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Damian Stinton Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 26

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 20

4. Ross Searle -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 14

7. Dean Stinton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nicholas Hawker Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 10

9. Peter Hosker -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David List Unknown Sport 8

10. David List -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 4

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 3

13. Jason Bayliss -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 2

14. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 12

8. Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Argles Unknown Youth 6

11. David Argles -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk